UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/27/2012 at 3:00 PM
UW-Platteville
24
UW-Eau Claire
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (6-2) 7 7 3 7 24
UW-Eau Claire (3-5) 3 7 0 7 17
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
12 Yoel Wonsey
14 Ryan Giachetti
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
55 Tony Berry
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
71 Brian Lurquin
78 Tyler Miller
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
98 Alex Schaefer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
6 Thurgood Dennis
10 Mack Sims
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
22 Charles McDonald
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
32 Max Goettl
33 Cody Taubman
35 Austin Goetsch
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
52 Jayden Dobbs
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
62 Austin Kiraly
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
77 Jake Holterman
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
88 Andrew King
89 Tra Ross
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
98 Eric Nieman
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
4 Kevin Ybarra
6 Drew Lyons
10 Andrew Cook
11 L. Emendorfer
13 Jason Flagg
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
18 John Kelly
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
22 J. Williamson
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
33 Nick Karleski
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
46 Nick Leonard
47 K. Billington
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
69 Tyler Rodey
70 Ethan Fiene
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
79 Grant Fosberg
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
89 Russell Martin
91 C. Henningsen
93 Brandon Gaston
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
4 Alex Delebreau
5 Jeremy Gibson
7 Michael Price
8 Tim Young
11 Alex Leis
18 Joseph Rush
1A Joel Newman
21 Joe Poulin
23 Dylan Nogalski
26 Daniel Sailer
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Parker LeMire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
38 Matt Zellmer
40 T. Gottschalk
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
53 Micah Ruf
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
63 M. Siverling
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Killy Kitzmann
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
90 Erik Hulman
91 Dom Goyette
97 Jake Safstrom
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.