UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/27/2012 at 3:00 PM
UW-Platteville
24
UW-Eau Claire
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Platteville (6-2) 7 7 3 7 24
UW-Eau Claire (3-5) 3 7 0 7 17
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
12 Yoel Wonsey
14 Ryan Giachetti
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
55 Tony Berry
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
71 Brian Lurquin
78 Tyler Miller
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
98 Alex Schaefer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
6 Thurgood Dennis
10 Mack Sims
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
22 Charles McDonald
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
32 Max Goettl
33 Cody Taubman
35 Austin Goetsch
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
52 Jayden Dobbs
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
62 Austin Kiraly
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
77 Jake Holterman
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
88 Andrew King
89 Tra Ross
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
98 Eric Nieman
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
4 Kevin Ybarra
6 Drew Lyons
10 Andrew Cook
11 L. Emendorfer
13 Jason Flagg
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
18 John Kelly
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
22 J. Williamson
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
33 Nick Karleski
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
46 Nick Leonard
47 K. Billington
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
69 Tyler Rodey
70 Ethan Fiene
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
79 Grant Fosberg
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
89 Russell Martin
91 C. Henningsen
93 Brandon Gaston
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
4 Alex Delebreau
5 Jeremy Gibson
7 Michael Price
8 Tim Young
11 Alex Leis
18 Joseph Rush
1A Joel Newman
21 Joe Poulin
23 Dylan Nogalski
26 Daniel Sailer
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Parker LeMire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
38 Matt Zellmer
40 T. Gottschalk
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
53 Micah Ruf
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
63 M. Siverling
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Killy Kitzmann
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
90 Erik Hulman
91 Dom Goyette
97 Jake Safstrom
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading