Castleton St. vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Castleton
28
Gallaudet
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (6-2, 5-0) 7 7 7 7 28
Gallaudet (5-3, 3-2) 14 6 0 0 20
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
19 Levi Ellis
21 Chris Mancini
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
30 Andrew Brome
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
37 Michael Perrone
39 Tyler Carpenter
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
57 Tony Argillander
60 Anthony Campanelli
62 Mitch Bouton
63 Matt Keir
65 James Stillings
66 Tom Manley
96 Alex Beloin
71 Andrew Breting
72 Conor Gay
73 Brad Niles
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
91 Brett Denning
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
92 Cameron Laundry
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Denton Mallas
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Vianney Boum Yamb
6 AJ McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Tobias Canterbury
13 Mike Hantge
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
21 Braxton Baker
22 Silvio Dicristo
24 Akeem Guidry
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
29 Jermainuel Warren
35 Angelo Leccese
36 Nate Holmes
40 Nico Santiago
42 Robert Ofiu
46 Nick Elstad
52 Shawn Madden
55 Tyler Snider
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
71 Cesar Torres
72 Dustin Catt
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Gallaudet
Uni. Player
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
26 Devon Grammo
4 Scott Ruggieri
29 Josh Osborne
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
38 Derek McAdoo
2 D.j. Keough
41 Paytton Hobbs
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
52 T.j. Wallace
56 Ethan Curtis
59 Leo Audy
61 Nate Gilman
64 Andrew Cremins
67 Jordan O'Grady
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
5 Matt Rafus
81 Cleveland Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
89 Corey Serviss
90 Luke Flanagan
93 Alex LaFlamme
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Max Louis
97 Glen Kleiber
98 Jeremy Stevens
99 Nick Monell
3 George Busharis
Uni. Player
12 Jonathan Ford
14 Ben Coleman
18 JJ Rogers
19 Colin Larkins
23 Tom Pangia
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
32 Josh Hanna
33 Josh Beringer
37 Miguel Paniagua
41 Joshua Metellus
43 Keven Castillo
45 Dakota Dir
48 Lorenzo Burrow
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Justin Wiener
51 Albert Blake
53 Gregg McConville
54 Dolan Edney
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
64 Derrick Wakefield
75 JeColby Lewis
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
82 Michael Stamper
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos