Becker College vs. Mount Ida College at Newton, Mass.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Becker
7
Mount Ida
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (2-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Mount Ida (7-1) 7 17 24 7 55
Newton, Mass. | ALUMNI FIELD
PARTICIPANTS
Becker Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Nicholas Sherman
2 Andre Holder
3 Aaron Stewart
4 Corinthian Bostic
5 Johnattan Rivera
6 Edward Guerrere
7 Dominick Whitley
8 Robert Baker
13 Deven Roberts
14 Thomas DeCanio
18 Carlos Deleon
20 Matthew Romasco
21 Shaun Llewellyn
23 Justin McAfee
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
29 Danielle Reyes
32 Richard Young
34 Melvin Booker
35 Darius Blagmon
37 Joseph Entrichel
40 Cemal Black
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
52 Devante Brister
57 Philip Dozier
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
76 Cecil Apple
80 Luis Sanchez
87 Nick Saletnik
88 Mikell Kessel
89 Eric Glynn
95 Rafael Martinez
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
15 Chandler McCoy
19 D. Williams
23 Azim Carter
31 Joey Smith
32 C. Claiborne
34 C. Williams
35 Chris McNally
39 K. Smithson
41 Marcel Lugo
43 H. Daniel
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
52 Michael Joseph
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
83 Mike Babich
86 Z. Deshaies
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
96 Rudolph Lewis
98 James Barclay
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Becker Mount Ida
Uni. Player
9 Brett Guminsky
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Dejahn Dawkins
12 Thomas Smith
15 Dylan McGuire
16 Joe Matranga
17 William Ramirez
19 Reshad Randle
22 Kyle Halvorsen
25 A. Pierre-Louis
28 Jonathan Suarez
30 Connor Duhaime
31 Stephen Allen
33 M. Calafiore
36 D. Bertucci
38 J. Washington
39 Luke Lavasseur
41 Jamane Ward
43 Jahmill Effend
45 C. Silva
47 Joseph Geck
48 Ian Ewing-Chow
53 Dana Groleau
54 Langston Hughes
55 Antonio Young
56 Burak Ekiz
72 Shane Combs
75 D. Desrochers
78 Josh Wheeler
81 Tyler Barnes
82 R. Washington
83 Nick Stanikmas
84 Daniel Low
85 N. Paradise
90 Alexander Clark
91 Keith Freudig
92 Kyle Scott
94 Adonis Gressom
97 Shakil Dickey
98 Nicholas Augeri
99 Javien Ralph
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Ziaire Prevard
14 Robert Key
16 Cody Platt
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
20 Jean Beaubrun
22 Zach March
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
33 Kareem Cope
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
38 D. Nicholson
40 Luis Santos
42 Dane Finis
44 D. Spaulding
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Mike Green
50 J. Richardson
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
57 Pat Keegan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
63 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Kyle Voss
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
80 Jamal Leary
81 Malcolm Brown
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
87 Taylor Ekstrom
88 Kenny Jean
89 Micahla Bowe
90 R.J. Zbikowski
92 Brian Crosby
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
97 John Riker
99 Nick Carr
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading