Gettysburg vs. Dickinson at Carlisle, PA
11/2/2012 at 7:00 pm
Gettysburg
13
Dickinson
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (6-3, 5-3) 0 7 0 6 13
Dickinson (4-5, 4-4) 9 0 14 0 23
Carlisle, PA | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
4 Cody Diamore
7 Alec Pacelli
9 Tommy Lenoir
12 Kody Smith
13 Armando Perez
14 D.j. Thompson
16 Kevin McCarthy
17 Kyle Davis
2B Joe Rava
20 Drew Olsen
2A Kyle Wigley
22 Ted Delia
23 Gordon Prince
24 Chris Amicone
26 Michael Kornegay
27 Mark Covington
28 Matt Brophy
29 Brian Calatozzo
33 Travis Andrews
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 John Fay
41 Danny Christian
42 Robert Perkins
44 Larry Delviscio
46 Tim Gill
47 Peter Fessenden
48 Robby Fay
49 Fred Dietz
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
56 Kodie McNamara
57 Griffin Ahsler
5D Pierce Frauenheim
62 Jim Bennett
65 Robert Swierkowski
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
75 Danny Collins
78 Anthony De rosa
85 Matt Pennella
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Stephen Pondo-Voigt
92 Ben Zepnick
96 Charles McDonald
97 Mark Wojcik
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cedric Madden
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
9A Teddy Airoldi
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
39 Anders Overhaug
44 Tanner McMahon
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
49 Tony Scioscia
50 Pat Schlecker
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
54 Miller Higgins
56 Tayloe Dameron
61 Robbie Marsden
63 Justin Reamer
67 Tyler Aston
69 John Bock
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
82 Tyler Noll
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
98 Justin Farrell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Dickinson
Uni. Player
18 Brian Eliff
15 Kyle Zahradka
3A Sal DeNick
3 Zach Miller
25 V DiTrolio
6 Frank Bucsi
5C Joe Cobuzio
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Brendan Dula
32 Dan Ciemniecki
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Freddy Caruso
37 James O'Rourke
38 Paul Lowry
8 Sam McDermott
43 Mark Hall
5B Thomas Cespedes
45 A.J. Hill
4B Brandon Pacyna
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Calderone
5 C.J. Donohue
53 Joe Moffa
55 Mike Maguire
10 Steve Jenet
59 Rich Cachion
60 Jake Evanko
61 Steven Semmel
63 Alex Klimek
64 Fran Notarianni
67 Zack Cooper
69 BarleyAlexander
71 Connor Bagnasco
72 Jake Treinish
73 Andrew Perry
74 Casey Drake
76 Jon Espinosa
77 Jim Arnold
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Mike Stravach
81 Ryan Korth
82 F Pulzello
83 Mike Niche
84 Mike Esposito
86 Joe Accardi
11 Ryan Gallagher
89 Mike Russ
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
94 Drew Winters
95 Wyatt Yasinski
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
Uni. Player
14 David Clemons
1 Russ Allen
13 Joe Managhan
6 Mike Carmella
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
35 Jaion Dunn
36 Hart Rainey V
11 Ben Myers
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
45 Andrew Sackett
51 Ethan Rayner
55 David Chow
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.J. Jones
62 Tom Mallard
65 Marc Baumann
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Jacob French
72 Burke Helzel
81 Zac McMullen
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
88 B. Scardapane
89 David Cook
93 David Bertram
95 Matt Giel
99 Austin High
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats