Kenyon College vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 1:02 pm
Kenyon
21
Wooster
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (6-3, 5-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Wooster (2-7, 1-5) 7 7 3 0 17
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Wooster
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Bradley Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Dan Shannon
15 Sam Howard
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
53 Garrison Anderson
55 Cam Ash
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
77 Joe Magliulo
75 Andrew Neely
52 Daniel Waters
89 Keith Jones
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
5 Zack Weidrick
6 Lenard Rivers
9 Quinn Hood
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
16 Bryan Daugherty
17 Alex Hohl
21 Keith Lemke
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
37 Rob Holtz
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 Matt Breidigam
45 Ian Crawford
48 Conner Hoelzel
50 Shawn Chaffee
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
94 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
87 Shawn Bowman
97 Matt Reeder
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
20 Will Clements
22 Jamar Chicheste
7 Stuart Brown
31 Connor Gibbons
33 Zachary Estella
42 Rodney Tucker
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Maurer
59 Montreaux Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
Uni. Player
8 Richard Barnes
10 Ethan Nichol
12 Tanner Sinclair
13 Keir Pace
15 Brett Frongillo
18 Joe Superick
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
22 Christian Golden
7 Patrick Boyle
4 Joe Stoffer
29 Labaron Sylvester
30 Jonathan Miller
34 Tyler Abrams
35 Kristofer Jackson
38 Jake Himmeger
41 Zack Moore
46 Jonathan Nutt
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
51 Evan Volmrich
52 Mike Mays
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
55 Adam Davidson
60 Dan Misinay
65 Mark McDonald
66 Evan Parker
68 Brock Jones Jr.
72 Sebastian Northrup
75 Andrew Stockman
77 Allan Latsch
80 Matt Osolinski
81 Jake Vellucci
82 Zach Towner
84 Pat Brennan
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
90 Mike Tozzi
96 Sam Gardner
98 Raphael Gunn
99 Stephen McKinney
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.