Kenyon College vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
11/3/2012 at 1:02 pm
Kenyon
21
Wooster
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (6-3, 5-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Wooster (2-7, 1-5) 7 7 3 0 17
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Wooster
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Bradley Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Dan Shannon
15 Sam Howard
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
53 Garrison Anderson
55 Cam Ash
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
77 Joe Magliulo
75 Andrew Neely
52 Daniel Waters
89 Keith Jones
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
5 Zack Weidrick
6 Lenard Rivers
9 Quinn Hood
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
16 Bryan Daugherty
17 Alex Hohl
21 Keith Lemke
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
37 Rob Holtz
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 Matt Breidigam
45 Ian Crawford
48 Conner Hoelzel
50 Shawn Chaffee
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
94 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
87 Shawn Bowman
97 Matt Reeder
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
20 Will Clements
22 Jamar Chicheste
7 Stuart Brown
31 Connor Gibbons
33 Zachary Estella
42 Rodney Tucker
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Maurer
59 Montreaux Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
Uni. Player
8 Richard Barnes
10 Ethan Nichol
12 Tanner Sinclair
13 Keir Pace
15 Brett Frongillo
18 Joe Superick
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
22 Christian Golden
7 Patrick Boyle
4 Joe Stoffer
29 Labaron Sylvester
30 Jonathan Miller
34 Tyler Abrams
35 Kristofer Jackson
38 Jake Himmeger
41 Zack Moore
46 Jonathan Nutt
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
51 Evan Volmrich
52 Mike Mays
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
55 Adam Davidson
60 Dan Misinay
65 Mark McDonald
66 Evan Parker
68 Brock Jones Jr.
72 Sebastian Northrup
75 Andrew Stockman
77 Allan Latsch
80 Matt Osolinski
81 Jake Vellucci
82 Zach Towner
84 Pat Brennan
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
90 Mike Tozzi
96 Sam Gardner
98 Raphael Gunn
99 Stephen McKinney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos