Curry vs. Plymouth State at Plymouth, N.H.
11/3/2012 at 12:00 pm
Curry
27
Plymouth State
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (6-4) 13 7 0 7 27
Plymouth State (2-8) 0 13 0 6 19
Plymouth, N.H. | Currier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Plymouth State
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
9 Tyran Harrigan
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
16 Kevin Janvier
20 Keith Rosseel
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
30 Trae Weathers
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
42 Shane Taylor
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
53 Rob Knight
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
65 Darian Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
70 Thomas Pearl
76 Gil Parson
80 Greg Caswell
84 Robert Williams
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
4 Ray Boulay
5 Zac Iovanella
7 Louis Montegari
9 Dustin Matthews
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
15 Josh Morgan
21 Nate Dubois
25 Chris Smith
27 Bobby Whelan
29 Ian Bures
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Baylor Conde
34 Matt Bailey
37 Josh Puccio
44 Eric Rajkowski
52 Thor Johnson
54 Wyatt Huston
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Paul Capaldo
57 Vinny Manfrate
62 Jake Harris
74 Mike Miller
76 Dave Button
86 RJ Kasper
88 Corey Gaff
90 Zack Wilkins
94 James McCormack
95 Matt Fiore
97 Dylan Andrews
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Plymouth State
Uni. Player
4 Julio Lopez
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
21 Chayon Thy
28 Michael Lockley
29 Antonio Thomas
35 I. White
36 Kyle McKay
39 M. Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
50 S. Wentworth
55 Garrick Vermeal
62 C. Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
66 Andrew Lipof
71 Alec Marcucci
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
79 S. Joseph
81 Brett Kane
82 Dominic Bavaro
85 Will Girard
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
93 Derek Peterson
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 P. Sutherland
Uni. Player
6 Bemnet Banks
12 Paul Norton
14 Sean Allaire
16 Chris Rigoli
17 Griff Morley
18 Matt Moher
19 Jordan Daignaul
20 Everett Moye
23 Matt Borgellas
24 Sean Kunkel
26 Jake Stewart
28 Andrew Rodrigue
30 Nolan McCoy
31 Andrew Vollaro
35 Taylor Sullivan
36 Tristenn Clark
38 Jake Hannagan
39 BJ Smith
40 Dallas Smith
41 Cole Brooker
42 Sam Bellamy
43 Austin Carangel
45 Kyle Wilson
46 Ryan Dell
47 Jeff Nossek
48 Andrew Marks
49 Conor Carrier
50 Doran Logsdon
51 Kevin Ugalde
53 Ryan Veronesi
59 Aaron Moisan
60 Brenden Tobine
61 Jimmy Kelley
63 Sean Zuromsky
64 Ryan Bellerose
65 Donnie Morse
66 Jeremy Deossa
68 Cody Mawn
70 Jarred Wilkins
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Peter LaBreck
79 Jeff Taylor
80 Coley Graham
81 Tim Lang
82 Drew Bolton
83 Chuck McMakin
84 Ricky Jackvony
85 K.Schuster-Sout
87 David Caponigro
89 Andrew Dodimead
91 Luke Desmarais
92 Dylan Buttimer
93 Derek Barros
96 Camille Katanga
98 Andrew Paxton
99 Jimmy Morse
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos