The College of NJ vs. Morrisville State at Morrisville, N.Y.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
TCNJ
14
Morrisville State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
TCNJ (4-5) 7 7 0 0 14
Morrisville State (1-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Morrisville, N.Y. | Drake Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary TCNJ - Morrisville State
1 11:43 TCNJ - Nicholas Tyson 1 yd run. (Derrick Hughes kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 3:17.
7 - 0
2 03:56 TCNJ - Victor Scalici 8 yd pass from Daniel Dugan. (Derrick Hughes kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 82 yards in 3:32.
14 - 0
TCNJStatisticsMorrisville State
18 FIRST DOWNS 12
13
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
4
0
39% (9 of 23) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 13% (2 of 15)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 4)
382 TOTAL OFFENSE 251
91
4.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
3.7
241 NET YARDS PASSING 187
26-44
5.5
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-44
4.2
2-9
2
141 NET YARDS RUSHING 64
47
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
23
2.8
7-214 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-258
30.6 Average 36.9
53 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 42
1--2
1-33
2-22
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-15
2-27
0 0
2-15 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-30
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2-22 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:49

TCNJ

Morrisville State

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Daniel Dugan 26-44 241 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jory Tanner 11-21 97 0 1
Mychael Hardamon 4-21 82 0 1
Aj Latta 1-1 8 0 0
Maurice Betton 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
J. Doniloski 32 94 2.9 15 0
Chris Spellman 1 19 19.0 19 0
Victor Scalici 5 18 3.6 6 0
Nicholas Tyson 4 9 2.2 3 1
Daniel Dugan 2 7 3.5 7 0
Glenn Grainger 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Earl Snead 8 30 3.8 11 0
Mychael Hardamon 6 17 2.8 12 0
Emmanuel Johnson 5 16 3.2 10 0
Jory Tanner 3 4 1.3 6 0
Aj Latta 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Glenn Grainger 6 89 14.8 26 0
Matthew Rosati 7 72 10.3 29 0
J. Doniloski 5 27 5.4 26 0
Nicholas Tyson 3 23 7.7 11 0
Kyle Janeczek 2 18 9.0 15 0
Victor Scalici 3 12 4.0 8 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Blake Mosley 5 81 16.2 38 0
Aj Latta 3 43 14.3 23 0
Robert Clarke 3 24 8.0 11 0
Anthony Gray 1 14 14.0 14 0
Nick Shiels 2 12 6.0 7 0
Emmanuel Johnson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Earl Snead 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Derrick Hughes 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Derrick Hughes 7 214 30.6 50 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Dunworth 7 258 36.9 67 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Evan Costello 3 174 58.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Drake 1 55 55.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Friedrich 1 33 33.0 33 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Gray 1 18 18.0 18 0
Nick Shiels 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Chierici 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Maurice Betton 1 15 15.0 15 0
Austin Erlwein 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Clark 2 22 11.0 20 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Victor Scalici 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# TCNJ Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Greg Burns 4 5 9 - 1.5 - 4 - -
10 Michael Lambert 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 0 - -
21 James Siracusa 3 3 6 - - - -
25 Nick Bricker 2 4 6 - - - - 1
27 Sean Clark 2 4 6 - - - 2-22 2
13 Zach Friedrich 1 2 3 - - - - 1
72 Mike Barber 2 1 3 - - - -
89 Patrick Kimball 2 1 3 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
56 Thomas Hoppe 1 1 2 - - - - 2
64 Abayomi Arowolo 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
18 Joe Urciuoli 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Matthew Chierici 1 0 1 - - - - 1
42 Matthew Fleck 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Thomas Masi 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Kevin Brune 0 1 1 - - - -
63 Shaun O'Donnell 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Justin Bruso 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Jeff Adubato 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
TOTALS 26 28 54 2 - 9 5 - 14 - 2-22 7
# Morrisville State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Travis French 3 6 9 - - - -
96 Darry Albright 0 9 9 - - - - 1
99 Jack Glen 2 6 8 - - - - 1
25 Austin Erlwein 3 4 7 - - - -
62 Leo Reason 3 4 7 - 1.5 - 4 - -
98 David Williams 5 2 7 - 1 - 6 - -
2 Enrique Robinson 2 4 6 - - - -
20 Jeremy Stewart 4 2 6 - - 1 - -
17 Freddie Gaetan 3 1 4 - - - -
32 Brian Doyle 4 0 4 - - 1-0 -
52 Tyler Meyers 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
94 Julian Serrano 1 3 4 - - - -
13 Cyrus Greene 3 0 3 - - - - 1
90 Todd Hall 0 3 3 - - - -
22 Terrance Parson 2 0 2 - - - - 2
35 Robert Schroeder 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Ivan Cooper 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Colton Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Earl Snead 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Kasheim Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Emmanuel Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
65 Ryan Mogensen 1 0 1 - - - -
66 Rich Werner 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 42 50 92 0 - 0 4 - 12 1 1-0 - 5
Other Information
Location: Morrisville, N.Y.
Stadium: Drake Field
Attendance: 250
Weather: light snow, cold
Temperature: 36
Wind: WNW 13
Referee: Mike Serach
Umpire: Jim Schmale
Head Linesman: Michael Grelli
Line Judge: Steve Leyden
Back Judge: Mike Peel
Field Judge: Jonathan Grande
Side Judge: Roahnn Vidal
Scorekeeper: Brandy Thurston
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading