Apprentice vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/3/2012 at 1 pm
Apprentice School
0
Wesley
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Wesley (8-1) 16 24 7 0 47
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Wesley
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
16 Emmett Artis
17 JaMarcus James
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
24 Layfette Murphy
25 Ty Washington
28 Travis Turbin
31 Travis Harris
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 TaMichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
42 Jacob Ferguson
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
52 Alvin Goodwyn
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
57 Xerius Blocker
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
75 Gino Saunders
83 Mason Karafa
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
93 DaMarcus Scott
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Ryan Strain
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
3C Chris Askew
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
5A Matthew Schmidt
6 Robert Wiggs
7 D. Miller-Smith
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
13 Jake McCusker
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
28 Eugene Byrd
30 Cimirrow Moat
32 Brian Snell
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
39 Curtis Maxwell
41 Kiem Legrant
43 Joe Bonato
44 Eugene Lott
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
47 John Smicklo
48 Joe Brown
50 Kirk Brooks
51 Alex Niezgoda
53 Ryan Moore
55 Tim Putman
56 Alex McPherson
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
60 Brad Mayer
61 Jeramie Powell
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 David Driscoll
69 Jack Ellixson
73 Brian Cranmer
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
80 Dwayne Marshall
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Wesley
Uni. Player
7 Jodey McNeil
12 Tony McKithen
15 Reginald Huff
18 Tay. Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
26 C. Nathan
27 Leonard Leak
29 GeVonn Young
34 Chris Virgin
4 James Abbs
51 James Potts
56 Michael Carta
64 Ter. Johnson
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
67 Andrew Gillikin
76 Antoine Jones
77 Chris Vassura
79 Tyler Johnson
80 Joel Prichard
89 William Miller
95 Johnatha Jones
96 Dakota Connell
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
Uni. Player
6C Stanley Jones
6B Codie Rice
6A Kyle Fischer
14 Joe Callahan
21 Tyler Hunter
4A Nick Iannone
4B Hakeem Kornegay
27 Devar Robinson
29 Ryan Davis
3B Kyle Wiggins
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
3A Karif Hakim
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
40 Kaheem Reynolds
49 Jerome Cheese
52 Luke Maginnis
54 B. Pellicciotti
57 J. Culbreath
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading