Misericordia vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 1:00
Misericordia
0
Albright
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Misericordia (0-9) 0 0 0 0 0
Albright (6-3) 14 7 14 13 48
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Misericordia Albright
Uni. Player
2 K Kowalski
5 J Petties-Jacks
8 B Camacho
9 L Dickey
10 M Pheasant
11 C Wall
14 B Salazar
15 A Buffa
18 P Carissimo
21 R Custodio
22 T Hessert
27 A Marich
28 K Bagasevich
29 P Arnold
32 F Santarsiero
33 T Messner
39 J Weber
40 M Comerford
41 M Boffa
42 D Kluber
43 A Scaffido
45 J Smith
46 H Pates
48 T Bulkley
49 S Clemson
50 J Winter
51 P Conforti
53 O Clark
55 T Martin
56 B Muschlitz
59 S Weg
61 F Gonzalez
63 A Amodie
66 J Aldrich
70 J Baker
72 T Davis
78 J Ameen
79 C Duffy
81 S Johnson
82 T Rowe
84 D Lucchesi
85 T Stelzer
90 J Livingston
91 G Zotian
92 M Craig
95 M Miles
96 D Picarillo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
9 Darian Meador
10 Chris Stephens
11 Troy Brennan
12 Ty Hughes
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Sean Cain
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
23 U. Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
29 Adam Dayke
35 Ryan Richards
38 Christodoylakis
40 Marty Reinhardt
41 Josh Macleod
43 Branden Otis
45 Jim Gallagher
46 Tim McCaffrey
47 Ethan Martin
48 Jaishon Moore
49 Bruce Balliet
50 Miller Hinds
51 Josh Barndt
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
68 Nick Glass
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt Digiacomo
75 Matt Sands
79 Jake O'Brien
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
89 Darryl Branch
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Misericordia Albright
Uni. Player
3 P Brace
4 J Puckett
7 C Washo
13 C Lamoreaux
16 S Radder
19 C Foley
20 O Adeyemo
23 B Delgado
24 M Green
26 B Torres
30 R Osdachy
37 W Roach
44 C Szabo
47 K Gildea
52 A Garrity
54 A Peguero
60 T French
62 D Godfrey
64 J Manzick
67 A Torre
68 T Grable
71 B Bleichner
74 T Tobin
75 T DeMaio
76 J Myers
80 M Barber
86 C Shandra
88 N Ciocchi
94 C Conforth
97 A Prince
98 K Collins
99 D Bianchi
Uni. Player
8 Mark Krisak
0A Rashad Adams
1B Nick Martin
26 Levi Myers
28 Dwayne Randall
2A Levar Shannon
2B Jason Rice
30 Demonya Womack
31 Steffen Wilkens
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
34 Billy Fursin
36 J. Patterson
37 Thomas Herb
39 Koree Reed
3A Andre Bounds
42 Colton Ryan
4A Zach Kenny
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
69 Jamal Hayden
74 Matt Betz
76 Devon Rose
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
82 Darryl Branch
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
8A T. Chambliss
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading