Saint John's Univ. vs. Hamline University at St. Paul, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1:00
St. John's
55
Hamline
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (5-4) 14 10 17 14 55
Hamline (1-8) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Paul, Minn. |
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Hamline
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
11 Scott Ramey
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
1L Nolan Lortz
20 Dylan Graves
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
27 Peter Vakulskas
28 Kyle Grant
29 Jake Essler
2K Ben Krebsbach
2X Reid Bjorklund
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
37 Drake Matuska
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
40 Sean Tillman
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
54 Jay Roane
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
90 Ross Carlson
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
68 Ryan Hanes
6E Tyson Euerle
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
76 Teddy Kline
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
80 Wade Powers
83 J.t. Ford
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
8H Jeremy Hill
8W Matt Workman
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
6 Hoyfal Adam
8 Jack Swanberg
9 Cam Knudsen
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
15 Gabe Martinez
21 Christian Willman
22 Corey Touchette
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
25 Kevin Eskuri
26 Darrian Smith
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
36 Alex Ferguson
40 Justin Girgus
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
47 Forrest Coughlin
50 Jacon Skarhus
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
70 Charlie Miller
75 Stephen Girard
79 Pierce Heston
85 Mason Maas
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Hamline
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
17 Chase Myhran
21 Max Forster
22 Erik Roti
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
36 Dionte Emerson
3E Theo Helms
42 Nick Simon
43 Dionte Emerson
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
69 Connor Grill
71 Mitch Voigt
73 Ben Kuhr
74 Joe Pesch
77 Matt Kadrlik
81 Taylor Freetly
82 Will Canfield
88 Matt DesJardins
89 Blake Belland
8K Jack Kleason
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Kevin Ackerley
14 Derick Fleming
17 Darius Willis
18 Zach Brautigam
23 Xavier Tekle
27 Jordan Steward
34 Cambrell Turner
35 Anth. Rodriguez
38 Anthony Santos
39 Evan Juel
45 Colin Dixson
46 Blake Baker
51 Jared Zemlin
60 Austin Jensen
62 Erik Wong
77 Juan Burciaga
81 Des. Similhomme
86 Thomas Brecto
92 Charlie Snyder
93 Tyler Clark
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos