MacMurray vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
11/3/2012 at 12:59 pm
MacMurray
29
Eureka
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (2-7) 7 3 0 19 29
Eureka (4-6) 0 0 0 14 14
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray Eureka
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
4 Caleb Horvath
5 Braden Hutfless
6 Dillon Lascelles
8 Cody Hussey
10 John Brockhouse Jr.
11 Samuel Stanton
13 Chad Allen
14 Rudy Hernandez
16 Jorian Clemons
17 Michael Schwarz
19 DeJohn Randle
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
23 Jamaal Birch
26 Clifton Peterson
30 Nate Hillebrand
32 Vattel Voigt
36 Robert Irvin
37 Joey Luna
38 Eron Marquez
39 Patrick Hall
40 Cody Buss
42 Howard Glover
44 Charles Miller
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
52 Dakota Cane
58 DeRon Terry
86 Rudy Beadles
69 Joe Legendre
70 Zack Peppers
74 Jacob Goodwin
77 Charles Garmon
79 Dominique Prather
84 Deshonta Smallwood
85 Dan Routh
87 Zach Mudd
93 Anthony McKinney
94 Leo Coronado
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
39 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
47 Stew McGinnis
48 Paul Webb
51 Alex Anderson
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
64 Patrick Brinson
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray Eureka
Uni. Player
3 Damon Byrd
7 DeVontae Moore
9 Stephen Duncan
12 Allen Maraman
15 Evan Blauvelt
18 Travis Horton
22 J. Chandler
24 Antwon Willis
25 Josh Bracken
27 Cody Anderson
29 A. Cortez
31 W. Witherspoon
33 Felix Urbina
34 B. Spraggins
35 Lee Atchison
41 Dakota Settles
48 Cody Britt
53 Stacy Harris
54 Jeremy Williams
55 Connor Grumich
60 Rasheen Jamine
63 James Simelton
68 William Kelley
76 Casey Young
78 Joshwa Mason
80 Terrell Peal
81 Kevin Kelley
83 Kevin Cherry
88 James Bledsoe
89 Brian Foley
96 Carson Terrell
97 Jerome Williams
98 Bronson Black
99 Kevin Montoya
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Mason Hillier
14 Mike Alberty
15 Cody Cloud
16 Jake Rutherford
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Zack Myers
22 Aaron Pearlman
29 Robert Thompson
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
41 Matt Daugherty
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
61 Ryan McGowan
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
77 Kevan Frank
83 J. Kawczynski
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos