Anderson (IN) vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
11/3/2012 at 1:30 PM
Anderson
8
Rose-Hulman
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-9, 0-7) 3 0 3 2 8
Rose-Hulman (4-5, 4-3) 21 7 14 0 42
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anderson Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1 Dominiqu Speed
54 Tim Zimmer
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
9 Mike Burel
10 Trevon Carr
12 Colton Priser
14 Dere Trepanier
16 Jon Coddington
17 Marcus Spann
23 Codie Flecker
24 Tyrone Hines
27 Kyle Miles
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
31 Zach Copas
32 Darren Miller
33 Thomas Potts
34 Ben Southards
35 Trevor Wright
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
51 Nate Moser
53 Hudson Parrent
58 Jake Cheatham
60 Austin Peoples
61 DeTaran Harvey
70 Bobby Gaard
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
82 Walter Wheeler
85 Jarr Robertson
89 Kevin Eibner
95 Xavier Walton
96 Harley Elkins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
5 Mitch Snyder
6 M. Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Shane Boschert
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
22 Kyle Kovach
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
27 Robert Recine
28 Vaughn Lubarski
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
40 Craig Voges
41 Dakota Smith
44 Chad Compton
47 Zack Johnson
48 Zac Erba
50 D.j. Lawson
51 Kurt Seibert
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
56 Trent Bauters
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
64 Matt Pansera
67 Kevin Trizna
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
81 Matt Swintz
89 A. Sonneberger
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
96 Thomas Morris
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anderson Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
2O Johnson, Connor
4C Judd, Sam
4O Williams, A.
6O Anderson, Caleb
7D Johnson, Stepho
13 Rowley, Leslie
15 Porter, Jeremy
18 Leeper, Nate
20 McCollum, Torra
21 Williams, Dean
22 Adkins, Joshua
25 Johnson, Nikola
26 Lyons, Jacob
36 Davidson, Terra
40 Thomas, Aaron
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
45 Wingler, Steven
46 Geary, James
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
50 Quinn, Joseph
54 Zimmer, Tim
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
59 Volheim, Carson
63 Woods, Juan
64 Cosby, Thomas
66 Ayers, Tyler
67 Russell, Blake
68 Spillman, Justi
69 Palmer, Ty
71 Brazziel, Melvi
72 Marshall, Rober
74 Armes, Nick
75 Friend, Cody
79 Prol, Hunter
80 Alexander, Davi
81 Yager, Jake
83 Petry, Keenan
86 Haynes, Michael
87 Williams, Leon
90 Courtney, Jonat
91 Craig, Brandon
92 Rashid, Sefu
94 Walton, Xavier
97 Newburn, Jante
98 Brooks, Sean
99 Hogan, Devon
Uni. Player
3 Dye, Jacob
4 Gallagher, Ryan
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
17 Motz, Colton
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
25 Gerhart, Connor
26 Soriano, Randy
31 O'Dowd, Kevin
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
42 Beals, Braydn
43 Thomas, Casey
45 Mitchell,Tanner
46 Relleke, Ben
49 McEntire,Trevor
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
58 Bentle, Austin
60 Strebing,Andrew
63 Truckai, Daniel
65 Hartnett, Pat
66 Taylor, Eric
68 Buchta, Nick
69 Bickel, Doug
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
74 Waldenmeyer, Jason
76 Frazee, Neven
77 Johnston, Scott
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Patterson, Jordan
87 Monhaut, Joe
90 Huntley, Chris
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
93 Roan, Andrew
98 Rocco, Matt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.