Denison vs. DePauw at Greencastle, Ind.
11/3/2012 at 1:40 pm
Denison
39
DePauw
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (3-6, 3-3) 0 19 13 7 39
DePauw (2-7, 1-5) 6 6 0 8 20
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison DePauw
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
30 Jordan Patterson
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
83 Clay Bishop
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Paul Simon
2 Jeff Vorherr
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
5 Phil Ganser
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Bobby Coburn
7D Adam Folta
8D D.J. Steward
8 Cody Crook
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
15 Drew Seaman
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
22 Matt Costakis
23 Clark Costello
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
33 Myron Burr
34 Nick Freund
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Jd Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
50 Kody Bontreger
52 Doug White
54 Patrick Keller
56 Taylor Shellman
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
64 Michael Mcmanis
66 Jimmy Vann
75 Christopher Lamping
78 Daniel Howard
87 Zach Alleman
90 Josh Jones
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarias
93 Naeem Muhammed
98 Bryant Alexander
99 Robert Amie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison DePauw
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
8 Luke Pavlatos
12 Lucas Gorton
14 Nathan Cooper
16 Jake Dietz
23 Carlo Clavenna
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
99 Charlie Baker
Uni. Player
1H Hamm Hooper
1C Kyle Hahn
1A Jake Hemrick
1D Danny Kiel
1I Jared Mckinney
1 Jordan Hickam
2B Bil. Mcclamroch
4H Alex Miller
4E Thomas King
6D Ray Webb
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Dalton Wheeler
16 Brady Cavinee
18 Tavares Ingram
20 Damon Hyatt
24 Wal. Brightwell
31 Zac Schoen
32 Lan Sansone
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reggie Webb
37 Josh Han
43 Corby Burger
48 DJ Spooner
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
59 Trevor Beatty
60 Chad Hale
61 Dylan Wilson
62 Sam Sheldon
69 Zach Price
71 Gates Weaver
73 Oskar Kane
74 Hunter Logan
76 Austin Elsbury
80 Caleb Cloud
81 AJ Houk
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
86 Mark Clevenger
88 Joseph Buckley
89 James Ennis
94 Craig Carter
95 Marcus Dozier
97 Daniel Furman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos