Denison vs. DePauw at Greencastle, Ind.
11/3/2012 at 1:40 pm
Denison
39
DePauw
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (3-6) 0 19 13 7 39
DePauw (2-7) 6 6 0 8 20
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison DePauw
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
30 Jordan Patterson
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
83 Clay Bishop
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Paul Simon
2 Jeff Vorherr
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
5 Phil Ganser
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Bobby Coburn
7D Adam Folta
8D D.J. Steward
8 Cody Crook
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
15 Drew Seaman
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
22 Matt Costakis
23 Clark Costello
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
33 Myron Burr
34 Nick Freund
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Jd Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
50 Kody Bontreger
52 Doug White
54 Patrick Keller
56 Taylor Shellman
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
64 Michael Mcmanis
66 Jimmy Vann
75 Christopher Lamping
78 Daniel Howard
87 Zach Alleman
90 Josh Jones
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarias
93 Naeem Muhammed
98 Bryant Alexander
99 Robert Amie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison DePauw
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
8 Luke Pavlatos
12 Lucas Gorton
14 Nathan Cooper
16 Jake Dietz
23 Carlo Clavenna
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
99 Charlie Baker
Uni. Player
1H Hamm Hooper
1C Kyle Hahn
1A Jake Hemrick
1D Danny Kiel
1I Jared Mckinney
1 Jordan Hickam
2B Bil. Mcclamroch
4H Alex Miller
4E Thomas King
6D Ray Webb
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Dalton Wheeler
16 Brady Cavinee
18 Tavares Ingram
20 Damon Hyatt
24 Wal. Brightwell
31 Zac Schoen
32 Lan Sansone
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reggie Webb
37 Josh Han
43 Corby Burger
48 DJ Spooner
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
59 Trevor Beatty
60 Chad Hale
61 Dylan Wilson
62 Sam Sheldon
69 Zach Price
71 Gates Weaver
73 Oskar Kane
74 Hunter Logan
76 Austin Elsbury
80 Caleb Cloud
81 AJ Houk
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
86 Mark Clevenger
88 Joseph Buckley
89 James Ennis
94 Craig Carter
95 Marcus Dozier
97 Daniel Furman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading