Elmhurst vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
11/3/2012 at 1 p.m.
Elmhurst
41
Carthage
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (8-1) 7 0 17 17 41
Carthage (3-6) 7 7 0 10 24
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst Carthage
Uni. Player
2B Michael Leiva
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8 Jake Lincoln
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
14 Marvin Carr
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
19 Devin Howard
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
30 Jake Pawlicki
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
43 Ryan Szymonik
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
48 John Eliades
49 Wills Massie
54 Wayne Tuckson
55 Charlie Roberts
60 Eric Vincent
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
80 Joe Sanfilippo
83 Will Caspers
90 Nick Spracklen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
3 T.j. Trepanier
8 Kevin Pikunas
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Christian Grantham
14 A.J. Simoncelli
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
24 Bill Thompson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
29 Chris Jacobson
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
38 Ryan McHaha
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
47 Tyler O'Brien
63 Seth Storment
84 Xavier Perkins
85 Jamahl Wright
92 David Gahgan
93 Mike Fernandez
99 Terrance Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst Carthage
Uni. Player
3B Leski, Evan
3A Claxon, Garrett
2E Smith, Tyler
4B Johnson, Riley
4 Baker, Mitchell
5A Young, Derrick
1A Ricks, Joshua
7A Gillespie, Ryan
8B Howard, Trent
8A Bayer, Brett
10 Johnson, Heath
11 Birlingmair, Nick
12 Camiliere, Joe
2X Swift, Craig
16 Hayes, Jack
18 Wilson, Connor
1C Xiong, Adam
22 Chackungal, Alvin
23 Westergaard, Brandon
27 Honorable, Valdez
1 Stelzriede, Logan
31 Kuczynski, Kody
1B Castelan, Fancisco
34 Tibbs, Scott
35 Viero, Billy
36 Conway, Caleb
38 Steffens, Caleb
40 Shawen-Greiskopf, D.
41 DeMus, Tyler
42 Wagner, Wes
44 Beltrano, Anthony
50 Mosher, Logan
51 Hamblen, Miles
52 Snyder, Jason
53 Stehley, Jake
56 Garabedian, Jake
57 Proyer, Alonzo
58 Tutu, Modfi
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
63 Stamos, Peter
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Laster, Ben
70 Eberhart, Chris
71 Stahl, Drew
72 Homoky, Charlie
73 Smith, Adam
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
76 Abbott, Jimmy
77 Connors, Adam
78 Hoffman, Drake
79 Sharkey, Ted
81 Salas, Chris
82 Ridilla, Andy
2A Bowers, Adam
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Young, Jordan
87 Kutscher, Nick
89 Rakoncay, Robert
91 Smith, Jackson
92 Giudicy, Matt
93 Reid, Chris
94 Goor, Andrew
95 Grant, Brandon
96 Phipps, Justin
97 Carroll, Myles
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Uni. Player
4 Beazley,Trevor
4A Anderson, Brady
4J Jadrich, Dan
4K Kucharski, Dan
4T Theodorou, Nikko
5 Charles, DiDi
5D Dezil, John
5W Wachholz, B
6 Ratajczyk, Randy
6B Booth, Danny
6F Fischer, T.J.
7E Eder Jr, Jeff
7M Ozoh, Michael
9A Anderson, Giovanni
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
12 Morris, Aaron
13 Otto, Nate
2 Brewster,Jonny
15 Pennino,Tim
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
21 Johnson,Mickey
22 Pallissard,Zac
23 Sinclair, James
26 Smith, Tremel
28 Griffin, Taurus
30 Covington, Shane
31 Miller, Andrew
1R Reeves Jr., Jack
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
3C Cain, Devin
37 Thiele, Justin
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
46 James, Zach
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
53 Machurick,Max
55 Lalich,Steven
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
61 Greenwood,Mike
62 DeLeon, Dequann
64 Roney, David
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
73 Deal,Grant
74 Csongradi, Chris
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Pelish, Mitchell
79 Sanders,Reno
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
82 Brown Jr., Jerome
2S Sutter, Mike
87 Wells, Devon
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
91 Kusters,Mike
94 Smith, DeMarco
1B Brannen, Thomas
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading