Moravian vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 12:00pm
Moravian
6
Juniata
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-7, 2-6) 3 0 3 0 6
Juniata (3-6, 2-6) 14 0 0 0 14
Huntingdon, Pa. | Knox Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Juniata
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
86 Ryan Sickler
81 Will McLaughlin
12 Ryan Onushco
24 Albie Moran
88 Chase Zimnik
17 Jason Fuehring
32 Mike Corman
9 Brandon Lesko
11 Rees Judge
14 Terry Rodriguez
16 David Siepietowski
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
23 Nick Clingan
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
5 Rocco Del Priore
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Joe Moyer
38 Richard Kugel
41 Dave Givler
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
79 Anthony Nicolardi
80 Albert Myers
TM TEAM
85 Jacob McKee
7 Jimmy Lahue
87 Andrew Racobaldo
10 C.J. Billera
89 Anthony Dolan
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Adonis Cannon
98 Andrew Richmond
Uni. Player
83 J. Valdiserri
88 Dominic Bornman
1 Q. Christian
82 Kyle Shuck
31 Zach McCaulley
24 Colton Myers
32 Deonte Alston
6 Michael John
7 C. Jones
10 Scott Andrews
8 De'Sean Popley
13 Zach Boyd
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
18 Ethan Wilt
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Jordan Shroyer
9 Matt Kolp
26 Brendan Cohn
4 B. Gallagher
34 Nick Bonavita
36 Coleman Rigg
37 Kweku Parker
38 Noah Walstrom
44 Eric Ewing
52 C. Katzenstein
53 Ben Fowler
54 David Weiss
56 Luke Navin
60 Nathan Shaffer
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
76 Gabe Skelley
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
80 Isaiah Slutter
TM TEAM
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
12 Ward Udinski
89 Jared Shope
94 G. Pettyjohn
2 Greg Nixon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Juniata
Uni. Player
1C Terrance Green
8 Luke Loughery
1H Zach Mathes
3 Vince Reed
13 Julian Gentile
15 Sam Boyer
6 Ryan Davies
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
22 Tom Froehlich
2 Corey Clemons
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
33 Dominic Elly
35 Nick Craig
39 Eric Bozek
40 Brendan Downey
42 Dave Burke
43 Chris Souders
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
78 Barry Temple
82 Casey Scanlan
83 Nate Phillips
84 Alec McKenna
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
1 Robbie Moyer
Uni. Player
11 B. Morgenstern
16 K. Abrashoff
17 Jake Presley
19 Paul Russell
25 Keith Stewart
27 Chris Beall
28 Tyler Marvel
29 Jesse Bushman
30 Tommy Gill
3 Kyle Moody
33 Thomas Weidle
35 Zach Trayer
39 Chase Barnes
40 G. Schwaderer
41 John Dubensky
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
55 Sean Collins
59 Colin Shaeffer
61 Pat Weiss
66 Alleric Jones
73 Chad Barr
74 Andrew Long
79 Alex McLemore
5 Zane Bussard
87 Silas Robinson
99 Jeff Martindale
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.