Moravian vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 12:00pm
Moravian
6
Juniata
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-7) 3 0 3 0 6
Juniata (3-6) 14 0 0 0 14
Huntingdon, Pa. | Knox Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Juniata
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
86 Ryan Sickler
81 Will McLaughlin
12 Ryan Onushco
24 Albie Moran
88 Chase Zimnik
17 Jason Fuehring
32 Mike Corman
9 Brandon Lesko
11 Rees Judge
14 Terry Rodriguez
16 David Siepietowski
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
23 Nick Clingan
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
5 Rocco Del Priore
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Joe Moyer
38 Richard Kugel
41 Dave Givler
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
79 Anthony Nicolardi
80 Albert Myers
TM TEAM
85 Jacob McKee
7 Jimmy Lahue
87 Andrew Racobaldo
10 C.J. Billera
89 Anthony Dolan
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Adonis Cannon
98 Andrew Richmond
Uni. Player
83 J. Valdiserri
88 Dominic Bornman
1 Q. Christian
82 Kyle Shuck
31 Zach McCaulley
24 Colton Myers
32 Deonte Alston
6 Michael John
7 C. Jones
10 Scott Andrews
8 De'Sean Popley
13 Zach Boyd
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
18 Ethan Wilt
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Jordan Shroyer
9 Matt Kolp
26 Brendan Cohn
4 B. Gallagher
34 Nick Bonavita
36 Coleman Rigg
37 Kweku Parker
38 Noah Walstrom
44 Eric Ewing
52 C. Katzenstein
53 Ben Fowler
54 David Weiss
56 Luke Navin
60 Nathan Shaffer
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
76 Gabe Skelley
77 Derek Schultz
78 Nathan Bicher
80 Isaiah Slutter
TM TEAM
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
12 Ward Udinski
89 Jared Shope
94 G. Pettyjohn
2 Greg Nixon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Juniata
Uni. Player
1C Terrance Green
8 Luke Loughery
1H Zach Mathes
3 Vince Reed
13 Julian Gentile
15 Sam Boyer
6 Ryan Davies
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
22 Tom Froehlich
2 Corey Clemons
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
33 Dominic Elly
35 Nick Craig
39 Eric Bozek
40 Brendan Downey
42 Dave Burke
43 Chris Souders
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
78 Barry Temple
82 Casey Scanlan
83 Nate Phillips
84 Alec McKenna
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
1 Robbie Moyer
Uni. Player
11 B. Morgenstern
16 K. Abrashoff
17 Jake Presley
19 Paul Russell
25 Keith Stewart
27 Chris Beall
28 Tyler Marvel
29 Jesse Bushman
30 Tommy Gill
3 Kyle Moody
33 Thomas Weidle
35 Zach Trayer
39 Chase Barnes
40 G. Schwaderer
41 John Dubensky
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
55 Sean Collins
59 Colin Shaeffer
61 Pat Weiss
66 Alleric Jones
73 Chad Barr
74 Andrew Long
79 Alex McLemore
5 Zane Bussard
87 Silas Robinson
99 Jeff Martindale
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading