Shenandoah vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Shenandoah
17
Emory and Henry
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (1-8) 0 7 7 3 17
Emory and Henry (5-4) 7 0 0 13 20
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
2 Sean Blackman
3 Phillip Schoeffel
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
12 Devon Newton
13 Shawn Lloyd
14 LA St. Hill
16 Brandon Adams
17 Cory Gay
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
22 Andrew Smith
25 Tommy Abel
33 John Ludden
34 Paul Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Carl Joseph
38 Tyler Braun
43 Kye Hopkins
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Brett Holmes
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
55 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
56 Nick Erdman
58 Preston Funk
59 Aaron Hamby
60 Dustin Edwards
65 Sean Myers
67 Forestt McDaniel
69 Andrew Williams
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
76 Adam Scott
79 Jake Brent
80 David Wilson
81 David Bell
82 Stephen Dellinger
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
86 Austin Barnes
89 Troy Baldwin
92 Derek Davis
93 Jon Bannan
95 Michael Messick
96 Brandon Thompson
97 Jake Payne
98 Matthew Andrews
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
5 Roth Healey
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
T1 Team 1
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
20 Randall Conley
26 Kasey Jones
27 David Crouch
28 Brandon Terry
29 Anthony Redd
30 Matt Kardulis
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
38 Kenton Williams
4B Ryan Byrd
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
49 Dylan Johnson
50 Zach Nedzbala
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
60 Steven Michaluk
63 Max Weatherly
65 Donovan Sudderth
66 Justin Farmer
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
76 Nolan Lipscomb
78 Zach Lancaster
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
96 Jeffery Howard
99 Matt Turchin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
10 Rigo Salguero
11 Eric Massado
15 Corey Taylor
18 Phillip Gardner
21 Adam Tibbs
23 Isaiah Groomes
24 Tevin Harris
26 Keith McNair
27 Joey Higgs
28 David Wilburn
29 David Johnson
30 Tyreek Brown
31 Damien Wright
32 Anthony Ernest
35 Garrison Fuller
39 Mayn Francisco
40 Ryan Sesty
41 Jordan Jacintho
42 Bill Kratky
44 Francis Plater
46 Tyler Dement
49 Denzel White
51 A. Mullhausen
53 Micheal Wroble
57 Michael Ellis
61 Thomas Cirillo
62 David Parker
63 Evan Habib
64 Marcus Jenkins
66 Kyle Lewis
68 Chase Nickelson
70 Philip Pasco
71 Mike Morris
74 M. Hairston
75 Phillip Way
77 Austin Plumb
83 Gerald Cole
85 Trey Williams
87 Shane Tanzosh
88 Calvin Wright
90 Brelend Allen
91 Matthew Walters
94 Omar Teagle
99 Brian Ayeh
Uni. Player
6 Anthony Jones
16 Matt Grubb
20 Isaac Fuller
25 Jason Hill
2F Brandon Fuqua
2P Robert Pearson
32 Chris Moore
35 Evan Williamson
36 William Pearl
37 Clint Peregoy
41 Joe Lewis
43 Chris Bingham
44 Sam Healey
46 Koty Harmon
48 Sami Khabir
4C Dimitri Coles
4E Chris Edwards
4G Andrew Griffith
51 J. Whitehead
53 Phillip Tarpley
56 Tyler Monday
58 C.J. Rogers
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Ethan Good
62 Spencer Mathis
64 Tyler Francis
67 Nick Sheppard
68 Devin McCrorey
69 H. Testerman
74 Parker Wilson
75 Caleb Simmons
77 Paul Cozens
81 Dylan Hawkins
82 Rod Brown
84 Josh Jordan
85 Marcus Kinley
87 Jalan Hayden
89 Josh Smith
94 L. Strickland
95 Tucker Wood
97 Alex Garner
98 Shaine Fannon
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats