Wilkes University vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
11/3/2012 at 1:00
Wilkes
7
Delaware Valley
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilkes (4-5) 0 0 0 7 7
Delaware Valley (7-2) 21 0 2 0 23
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wilkes - Delaware Valley
1 13:00 Delaware Valley - John Robinson 41 yd interception return. (Brandon Snyder kick is good). 0 - 7
1 09:11 Delaware Valley - Aaron Wilmer 10 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 55 yards in 2:21.
0 - 14
1 00:14 Delaware Valley - Aaron Wilmer 15 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 27 yards in 1:42.
0 - 21
3 09:20 Delaware Valley - Team safety 0 - 23
4 12:51 Wilkes - Marcus Leaf 68 yd interception return. (Jordan Fredo kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 0 yards in 0:00.
7 - 23
WilkesStatisticsDelaware Valley
12 FIRST DOWNS 16
4
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
12
0
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
185 TOTAL OFFENSE 319
67
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
4.4
78 NET YARDS PASSING 78
9-28
2.8
5-22
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-29
2.7
2-17
1
107 NET YARDS RUSHING 241
39
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
5.6
7-258 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-219
36.9 Average 31.3
100 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 104
2-11
1-21
1-68
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2--1
2-33
3-72
7-59 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-66
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-22
1-68 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-72
28:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:12

Wilkes

Delaware Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Berntsen 4-13 43 0 1
Alex George 5-15 35 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aaron Wilmer 12-28 78 0 1
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Patrick Ingulli 9 30 3.3 8 0
Calvin Garvin 7 30 4.3 9 0
Pj Incremona 6 26 4.3 11 0
Tyler Berntsen 11 22 2.0 11 0
Alex George 5 22 4.4 9 0
TEAM 1 -23 -23.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Schuberth 18 114 6.3 24 0
Aaron Wilmer 15 90 6.0 19 2
Alquann Jones 6 18 3.0 7 0
Mike Anusky 1 11 11.0 11 0
Dashown Waller 2 10 5.0 7 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Payton Bachman 4 41 10.2 20 0
Jonathan Conklin 1 18 18.0 18 0
Tyler Schmitt 1 12 12.0 12 0
Justin Pellowsk 2 4 2.0 5 0
Drew Devitt 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Ruiz 5 35 7.0 14 0
Rasheed Bailey 4 34 8.5 12 0
Lewis Vincent 1 9 9.0 9 0
Alquann Jones 2 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jordan Fredo 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Snyder 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Fredo 7 258 36.9 63 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dave Faraldo 7 219 31.3 43 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jordan Fredo 1 60 60.0 0 0
Frank Bobo 1 62 62.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Snyder 4 258 64.5 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Conklin 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Boyd 1 23 23.0 23 0
Shaquille Lee 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Conklin 2 11 5.5 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shaquille Lee 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus Leaf 1 68 68.0 68 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Robinson 2 41 20.5 41 1
Terrance Osborne 1 31 31.0 31 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Wilkes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs 8 4 12 - - - - 1
42 Dj Shuttleworth 5 2 7 - 1 - 3 - -
9 Dylan Mohring 4 1 5 - - - -
36 Paul Gaffney 4 1 5 - - - -
4 Marcus Leaf 2 2 4 - - - 1-68 2
27 Jared Powell 3 1 4 - - - -
43 Michael Paskas 2 2 4 - - - -
60 David White 2 2 4 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
5 Omar Richardson 2 1 3 - - - - 1
72 John Simon 1 2 3 - - - -
90 Eric Allen 1 2 3 - - - -
91 Jason Ugwu 2 1 3 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
82 Drew Devitt 2 0 2 - - - -
95 Ryan Deeney 1 1 2 - - - -
10 Alex George 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Ty Cunningham 1 0 1 - - - -
47 J.t. Keer 1 0 1 - - - -
93 James Messina 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 22 65 2 - 17 3 - 20 - 1-68 4
# Delaware Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Cory Armstrong 3 6 9 - - - -
3 Shaquille Lee 2 5 7 - - - -
8 John Marcelline 2 5 7 1.5 - 4 1.5 - 4 - -
58 Jared Pattinson 3 4 7 2.5 - 11 2.5 - 11 - -
5 Chad Wisniewski 2 4 6 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
31 Rashaad Lighty 2 4 6 - - - -
93 Dwayne Shaw 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - -
21 John Robinson 1 3 4 - - - 2-41 1
22 Chris Vega 1 3 4 - - - -
92 Chris McCabe 2 1 3 - 1 - 4 - -
28 Terrance Osborne 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - 1-31
45 Dan Wynne 1 1 2 - - - -
49 Ken Kenner-English 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Mike Anusky 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Romaine Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 27 40 67 5 - 22 8 - 29 - 3-72 1
Other Information
Location: Doylestown, PA
Stadium: James Work Memorial
Attendance: 700
Weather: Windy and cold
Temperature: 45-50
Wind: 20-25
Referee: Jerry McGinn
Umpire: Wilson Durisko
Head Linesman: Andrew White
Line Judge: Phil DiDomenico
Back Judge: StephenRatcliff
Field Judge: Tom Kituskie
Side Judge: Matthew Reaugh
Scorekeeper: DVC Sports Info
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading