Simpson vs. Buena Vista Universi at Storm Lake, Iowa
11/3/2012 at 1:00pm
Simpson
27
Buena Vista
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simpson (5-4, 3-3) 7 7 7 6 27
Buena Vista (4-5, 4-2) 0 13 3 13 29
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
1D Tj Alger
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
6 Taylor Nelson
8 Jd Culjat
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
19 Clay Finley
21 Blake Heitmeier
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
32 Ethan Calvert
42 Brian Schaaf
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
54 Ben Borland
57 Mark Cronin
58 Cameron Lewellen
63 David Adams
67 Adam Brumfield
69 Johnnie Sims
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
85 Devan Quam
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
97 Kevin Hughes
98 Joe Thomas
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
43 Daniel Bell
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
56 B. Van wechel
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1E Adrian Moran
1A Jeremy Flaws
1B Joe Grimley
2D DeAndre Davis
2I Cole Wigert
4O Nate Connealy
5G Sean Eikenberry
5 Jordan Coates
5B Matthew Thompson
5D Taylor Hunt
5Z Corey Meyer
7 Michael Chia
7F Mike Hayworth
8D Reid Ryan
9 Blake Quam
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
14 Rob Logsdon
15 Ryan Olson
16 Ryan McCoy
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
20 Corey Sterling
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Mitch Overland
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
33 Joe Gilson
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
36 Zak Ziepke
37 Deion Lewis
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
41 Justin Fett
45 Michael Pavon
49 August Severn
53 Dillon Baylor
56 Taylor Stockdale
61 Seth Comly
68 Jay Hackett
70 Eric McKee
72 Nate Boer
74 Blake Bergstrom
80 Corbin Clark
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellington
87 Dennis Halverson
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
91 Brenton Minish
92 Tanner Klein
96 Ryan Wagers
Uni. Player
4 Ryan Anderson
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
58 Schuyler Radke
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
80 Adam Cave
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos