Univ. of Dubuque vs. Loras College at Dubuque, Iowa
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
Dubuque
45
Loras
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (4-5) 10 14 7 14 45
Loras (2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Dubuque, Iowa | Rock Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Loras
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
8 Christopher Watson
9 Steve Jones
13 Shaun Grewal
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
25 Mitch Mahmens
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Jordan Porter
38 Reginald Cole
43 Vincent Whipple
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
57 Lucas Kahl
58 Dominique Ravenell
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
85 Miles Hookstead
87 Heriberto Sandoval
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
8 Nate Even
9 Jasper Henderson
10 Sean Brennan
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
18 Nick Nunley
19 Hasani Morrow
22 Erich Awender
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
31 Brandon Ronan
33 Tyler Wilker
38 Tucker Brady
40 Collin Curry
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
50 Sam Ross
52 Skylar Purifoy
56 Patrick Wiedow
58 Reid Mahoney
63 Will Tumberger
65 Carson Smith
66 Mike Wuertzer
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
74 Daniel Murray
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Cole Smith
90 Eric Truesdale
92 Aaron Strong
97 Dan Badovinac
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Loras
Uni. Player
6 Matthew Levin
7 Donessa Sweet
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
14 Jeff Moise
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
26 Marcell Tyler
30 Michael Borland
32 Tyrone Galvin
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
37 Braden McGowan
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
41 D. Lillibridge
42 Weston Haefner
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Open66
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
72 Jacob Hankey
73 Malachi Ward
74 Open74
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Antilla
83 Gabriel Lumas
84 Chris Bagley
86 Dylan Witt
89 Open89
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open93
94 Open94
95 Open95
96 Andrew Mariotti
99 Cyrus Biah
9X Steve Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Javan Aimable
7 Matt Kass
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
17 Devan Kennedy
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
29 Ben Savory
2A Gabe Stackhouse
30 Tyler Floros
32 Bryan Beutel
34 JP Awe
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
3A Dan Vatch
41 Jeff Fredricks
42 Ryan Steckel
43 Mitch Powers
44 Ryan Baez
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
49 Chris Loeffl
4A Zach Munro
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
57 Mike McCullough
59 Jack O'Brien
5A Raul Santana
62 Andrew McFadden
64 Chris Sullivan
69 David Roche
6A Nick Stanfel
70 Mike Lowry
72 Chris Fabian
73 Brendan Rosner
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
7A Nick Quinlan
81 Zach Gogel
84 Jordan Pontius
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
89 Eric Page
8A Zac Scriver
91 Carlos Graham
93 Rob Anderson
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading