Bates vs. Bowdoin at Brunswick, Maine
11/3/2012 at 12:30
Bates
14
Bowdoin
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bates (4-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Bowdoin (1-6) 3 0 3 0 6
Brunswick, Maine | Whittier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bates Bowdoin
Uni. Player
1 Brian Gallagher
2 Charlie Donahue
3 Kyle Starr
5 Mac Jackson
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Trevor Smith
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
20 Evan Dowd
21 Lani Eversage
22 Patrick George
25 Ryan Curit
26 Ryan MacDonald
27 Teddy Downs
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
31 Josh Herrera
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
35 Ryan Newson
36 Joe Dell'Erario
38 Mike Tomaino
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Josh Chronopoulos
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
50 John Durkin
52 Adam Cuomo
55 Joe DiPalma
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
70 Mark Sylvester
74 Ryan Weston
75 Liam O'Neil
80 Harrison Murphy
87 David Kurey
89 Matt Gaither
90 Sam Hundley
97 Owen Mahan
98 Matt Comstock
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Joey Cleary
3 Evan Pare
4 Ethan Drigotas
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
12 Daniel Barone
14 David Nurse
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
24 Matt Savard
26 Wilifred Ahoua
36 Matt Perlow
37 Zach Donnarumma
42 Jimmy Donnellan
45 Tom Wells
46 Jack Donovan
47 Jake Prince
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
77 Anthony Todesco
78 Mike Carilli
82 Nick Goldin
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
93 Kyle White
95 Parker Mundt
96 Cedric White
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bates Bowdoin
Uni. Player
4 Michael Lee
7 Kyle Farber
8 Troy Pappas
12 Mike Decina
13 Luke Combs
14 Patrick Dugan
17 Zach Radford
23 Shaun Carroll
37 Jimmy Walsh
39 Alex Peckham
40 Zack Taylor
41 Chris Almeida
51 Sam Freeman
53 Matt Antonellis
58 Mike Holz
60 Rudy Pandora
64 Brian Carilli
65 M. Iannotti
67 Lyle Seebeck
68 D. Barnagian
76 Alex Subocz
82 Mark Riley
83 Kevin Regan
91 Paul Bosco
92 Tucker Oniskey
93 Justin Haley
94 Matt Welch
95 Nick Margitza
Uni. Player
5 Rickey Larke
6 Thomas Romero
7 Greg Pierce
10 Grant White
11 Seamus Power
13 Jack Carrier
17 Greg Thompson
18 C. Dulmaine
20 Jibrail Coy
22 D. Prendergast
23 Tim Wickstrom
25 Beau Breton
27 Cam Bishop
28 Henry Gleich
30 Adam Lamont
31 Skyler Lee
32 Trey Brown
33 Sean O'Malley
35 B. McDermott
38 Jimmy Honan
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
43 Eduardo Castro
44 Kevin Donohue
48 Brendan Lawler
49 Kevin Miao
55 Ben Woo
56 Jack Horton
57 Thomas Tyree
68 Luke Lamar
69 Jonathan Macat
70 Mike Devin
71 J. Moskowitz
72 Matthew Netto
73 Kyle Nowak
74 Don Alvine
76 Stephen Melgar
79 Patrick Kelly
81 Collin Burke
83 Adam Bakopolus
88 Ken Skon
89 Andrew deJong
98 Nadim Elhage
99 Peter Yasi
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.