Bluffton vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
11/3/2012 at 1:30 pm
Bluffton
9
Franklin
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bluffton (5-4) 0 6 0 3 9
Franklin (7-2) 6 0 10 7 23
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Franklin
Uni. Player
1E J. Eaton
1X D. Brown
1 A. Brooks
1R E. Fox
1F S. Frost
2B J. Brown
2 D. Sammons
2A C. Alexander
3 D. Chester
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
5N P. Nolasco
5M D. Mango
7 J. Hahn
8 B. Toner
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
13 B. Ferguson
14 J. Parker
15 J. Hadley
19 J. Simpson
21 D. Woods
22 E. Bohlen
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
38 Thomas-Wrigh Thomas-Wright
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
62 M. Veazey
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1F Grant Welp
1C Zach Zehren
1A James Vaughn
1 Cole Richards
2D Cody Hess
2 Kyle Linville
2F Trevor Yates
3 Michael Parks
4A Damon Speck
5A Tim Sanders
5 Zach Cole
7 Dylan Hodges
8 Dominique Boyd
8A Wes Shambaugh
9 Alex Van cleve
12 Jonny West
21 Ethan Cook
22 Cody Heller
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
27 Kyle Butler
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
44 A. Netherton
45 Joey Pasquale
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
59 Jake David
63 Q. Terrell
70 B. Kowalkowski
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Franklin
Uni. Player
1A Aelker, Ryan
1S Sheehan, Nick
1U Unzicker, J.
1H Harper, Mason
2V Beaver, Robert
2S Smith, Ty
2X Caldwell, Donte
2G Gibson, Jerett
3X Ballom, Jonathan
4 Shroyer, Mike
4H Mailey, Hayden
5 Carney, Ronald
5C Collins, Nathan
5G Gier, Codye
5X Sewell, Christian
6 DeBone, Ricky
6K Korns, K.
7K Kress, Bryan
8X Siefker, A.
9 Rader, Zach
9X Letner, Cameron
11 Swavel, Brad
16 LeFever, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
20 Whidbee, Delano
23 Speice, Austin
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
45 Baksa, Derrick
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
64 Kelso, Colton
77 Huber, Jacob.
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
82 Stoll, Zac
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Uni. Player
1G Lococo, Vinny
1E Mitchell, And.
1J Larreur, Max
1D McHenry, Thomas
1K Hyman, Aries
1B Fischbach, Ty
2E Wildman, Cody
2G Birdsong, Clay
2B Grow, Alex
2H Johnson, Roger
2C Harlow, Jarrett
2J Hileman, Tyler
2A Locke, Tyler
3A Fogleman, Shawn
3B Moore, Eli
3C Albertson, Trey
3D Hatch, Micah
4B Beeks, Cody
4 Varner, Johnny
4C Chumas, Lucio
4D Hallett, Brock
5C Ray, O'Shea
6 Houston, Connor
6A Schrader, Cory
7A Hession, Jonny
11 Walker, Matt
13 Howald, J.J.
14 Bless, Tyler
15 Moore, Scott
16 Sittler, John
17 Padilla, Casey
18 Rooney, Zach
19 Luebbehusen, K.
25 Gribbons, Tyler
26 Merrill, Justin
30 Brown, Austin
31 McCoy, Bryce
35 Morgan, Brad
41 Remley, Levi
42 Stouder, Sas
46 Qualters, Jimmy
47 Nordhoff, Blake
60 Mays, Jacob
64 Green, Joe
65 Webb, Dillon
67 Blair, Austin
72 Madison, Cody
73 Dickey, Colby
74 Carlton, Austin
93 Rogers, James
94 Worth, Jake
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading