Augsburg vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Augsburg
58
Macalester
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (6-3) 0 34 7 17 58
Macalester (5-4) 20 7 14 0 41
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Augsburg 1 15:00 0:02 AUG27 0 4 FUMB
Macalester 1 14:58 2:40 AUG31 7 30 DOWNS
Augsburg 1 12:18 1:58 AUG01 3 9 PUNT
Macalester 1 10:20 2:19 MAC45 6 55 TD
Augsburg 1 08:09 0:08 AUG08 0 0 FUMB
Macalester 1 08:01 1:02 AUG08 3 8 TD
Augsburg 1 06:59 2:15 AUG19 5 12 INT
Macalester 1 04:44 0:33 AUG28 2 28 TD
Augsburg 1 04:11 4:17 AUG25 10 75 TD
Macalester 2 14:54 1:59 MAC37 5 24 FUMB
Augsburg 2 12:55 1:47 AUG39 3 4 PUNT
Macalester 2 11:08 0:04 MAC34 1 -4 FUMB
Augsburg 2 11:04 0:39 MAC30 3 30 TD
Macalester 2 10:25 1:52 MAC09 4 91 TD
Augsburg 2 08:33 2:37 AUG24 5 76 TD
Macalester 2 05:56 2:06 MAC28 5 22 FUMB
Augsburg 2 03:50 2:20 AUG50 6 50 TD
Macalester 2 01:30 0:49 MAC44 4 8 FUMB
Augsburg 2 00:41 0:34 AUG48 5 52 TD
Macalester 2 00:07 0:07 MAC38 1 -2 HALF
Macalester 3 15:00 4:51 MAC13 12 87 TD
Augsburg 3 10:09 3:53 AUG23 9 77 TD
Macalester 3 06:16 4:00 MAC20 9 80 TD
Augsburg 3 02:16 3:08 AUG14 6 11 PUNT
Macalester 4 14:08 2:50 MAC40 6 26 INT
Augsburg 4 11:18 1:20 AUG39 4 61 TD
Macalester 4 09:58 2:19 MAC35 5 14 PUNT
Augsburg 4 07:39 4:58 AUG17 9 41 PUNT
Macalester 4 02:41 0:35 MAC10 4 3 DOWNS
Augsburg 4 02:06 0:25 MAC13 4 0 FG
Macalester 4 01:41 0:58 MAC17 4 1 INT
Augsburg 4 00:43 0:00 MAC00 0 0 TD
Macalester 4 00:43 0:43 MAC16 1 2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.