La Verne vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
11/3/2012 at 7:00 pm
La Verne
34
Cal Lutheran
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (3-5) 0 0 20 14 34
Cal Lutheran (7-1) 7 31 7 14 59
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
13 Jason Paisley
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
25 John Lilly
27 Keoni Colson
28 Dakoda Maldonado
31 Joey Smith
32 Michael Simon
34 Robert Fernandez
36 Landon Martinez
37 Blayr Stone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
45 Morgan Lester
46 Anthony Lopez
51 Alex Stuart
52 Pat McGowan
53 Daniel Russo
54 Quinn Goldman
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
60 Grant Potter
61 Justin Schnurstein
62 Omar Herrera
63 Oscar Guerrero
64 Nik Gutierrez
68 Alex Robles
72 Jacob Hayes
74 Kaiea Medeiros
75 Matthew Shinn
79 Jeremy Brown
81 Nick Kaiser
82 Mychal Prieto
86 Andres Fernandez
88 Brian Okereke
89 Alex Miller
91 David Bauer
92 Rogelio Espinoza
97 Nikko Ceballos
TM Team
Uni. Player
0T Hunter Horn
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2 Romello Goodman
2D Caius Radu
3Q Kevin Ramay
3K David Sandler
4W Eric Kagan
4D Christian Bradl
4 Eric Rogers
5D Jd Austin
5 Ryan Zirbel
6 Jerone Cox
7D Trent Turner
7Q Zach Shultis
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8 Frankie Jones
9R Daniel Azhocar
9W Trevor Price
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
17 Matt O'Brien
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
32 Sean Bellotti
33 Charles Gomez
35 Adam Hayes
36 Christian Crichton
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
47 Pablo Torres
48 Tanner Hix
51 David Lederer
52 Anthony Monroe
54 Michael Marusa
55 Maurice Clement
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
75 Willie Fidler
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
87 Shane Paulson
99 Jack McFarland
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
3B Ryan Torley
3E Edgar Ortiz
4Q Dominic Richardson
4 Greg Amaya
5B Matt Canalas
6B Westin Albers
6 Garry Hedlund
7B Matt Stone
7 Gabe Schaper
8 Eric Richardson
9B Luis Berrios
12 Jose Garay
14 Dominic Woods
1 Oscar Bauman
19 Nick Gonsalves
20 Robert Simpson
2B Jesus Casteneda
26 Garrett Mentz
29 Travis SparksJackson
30 Kevin Awad
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Lyle Nauka
38 Eric Wilson
39 Samuel Rhone
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
47 Chris Mora
48 Joseph Morales
49 Chayse Dunn
50 Andres Gil-Contreras
55 Steven Edinborough
57 Richard Anhaeuser
65 Esai Chavez
66 Abimael Chavarria
67 Juan Guerrero
69 Guiseppe Galioto
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Daniel Farias
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
80 Harrison Brethouwer
83 LaBoyd Ricard
84 Mat Koontz
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
90 Daniel Stephens
93 Randy Patterson
94 Raymond Aubele
95 C. Bromberg
95 Ben Vickery
96 R. Ramoneda
97 Hunter Roper
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
Uni. Player
5Q Michael Butler
2Q Billy Livingston
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
8D Ryan Decker
8R Ben Chavez
3 Niko Valenzuela
13 Justin Bloom
14 Branden Pistone
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
34 Chris Johnson
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
46 Jared Beeson
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
53 Rian Younker
56 Tommie Clardy
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
69 Michael Bassette
74 Kevin Olive
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
91 Elliot Reyes
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
93 James Emma
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
98 Michael Cornejo
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading