Olivet vs. Trine University at Angola, Ind.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Olivet
21
Trine
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (0-9, 0-5) 7 0 7 7 21
Trine (6-3, 4-1) 7 14 21 7 49
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Trine
Uni. Player
1 Beau Langs
1Z Javier Smith
3 Tony Phillips
5 Edric Miller
6 Blake Iobe
7 Jason Barbosa
8 Brendon Smith
9 Chance Nightingale
10 Christopher Seyka
12 Zechariah Jenkins
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
16 Aaron Haynak
19 Murphy Esterley
20 Trevor Garbow
25 Mickey Devlin
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
29 Rayshad Anderson
30 Ryheem Bonivel
36 Tyre Alexander
37 Anthony Edwards
41 Kevin Fisher
42 Quaye Cobbs
45 Thomas Tobolic
49 Zachary Gropp
55 Nate Roberts
56 Drew Miller
60 Jaxon DeHaven
61 Paul Goodwin
70 Johnny Hicks
75 Kyle Towner
76 Shawn Cole
77 Jacob Cramer
78 Justin Schafer
81 Ryan Peninger
82 Kyle Bryson
87 Terrance Thompkins
88 Dominik Givens
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Tory Day
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1W Gage Corner
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
3W Elisha Glass
3 Luke Roush
4 Anthony Yoder
4D Kalon Shackleford
5 Myron Puryear
5W Jeremy Coppes
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Jamil Davis
9Q Andrew Dee
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
16 Sam Laidig
17 Tully Chapman
19 DeAngelo Fincher
20 Blaek Combs
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Michael Spears
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Christian Roberson
27 Austin Shoemaker
29 Jared Barton
31 Jarred Packard
34 Bryan Craig
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
1L Jordan Bontrager
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
51 Kyle Lipa
53 Aaron Wolf
54 Michael Chernoff
55 Mitchell Fair
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
61 Tyler Rondot
63 Dalton Raper
66 Jared Trimble
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
80 Sean Collins
83 Zachary Hess
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Trine
Uni. Player
11 Demar Drayton
15 Braden Black
17 LaQuan Smith
18 Andrew Arras
21 Kyle Baggerly
22 Jake Messner
23 Travis Lankerd
24 Majik Moss
26 Colin Sheehan
5Z Anthony Veltre
31 Chris Ridley
32 Cody Carlisle
33 Javier Lara
34 Dakota Clark
35 Ian Horne
2 Joseph Camble
38 Thomas Hall
39 Joshua Smith
40 Kelly Patmore
43 Aaron Gumpert
44 Matthew Zajac
46 Kyle Ranney
47 Jalen Burt
48 Thomas Dihle
50 Albert Tuckey
51 Michael Cach
52 Christian Samon
53 Benjamin Olech
54 Joshua Kofflin
57 Nicholas Porter
58 Nicholas Moutgalias
59 Markell Metoyer
62 Garrett Hyatt
63 Zach Williams
64 Cornelius Pettit
65 James Dye
66 Justin Steigenga
67 Nick DeChalk
68 Alec Slobin
71 Colt Nevins
72 Julian Smith
73 Joe Good
74 Mike Beach
79 Ricardo Quintanilla
80 Brandon Hall
83 Tyshyn Mildton
84 Nate Jones
85 Jon Beach
86 Kyle Bitzer
89 Michael Ash
91 Charlie Adams
94 Blake Burk
96 Zackary Robinson
97 Dylan Hunt
98 Tyler Gorby
99 Brandon Blackmon
4 Keegan Clark
Uni. Player
4B Gus Lukens
4W Tyler Williams
5R Preston Penrod
6W Gerrod Williams
7Q Joel Hirsch
8L Brandon Lockart
0K Joel Lopshire
21 Thayne White
24 Dalton McGill
28 Michael Inge
2Q Ryan Leiter
33 Blake McCan
38 Kyle Lesch
39 Merrit Peterson
43 DJ Sweeney
45 Travis Condon
57 Jason Blair
68 Marko Thomas
72 Austin Foster
74 Dakota McGuire
81 Ben Clark
82 John Essex
84 Austin McCrory
89 Will Crystal
90 Justin Smith
98 Kareem Tate
99 Jeremy Berry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats