Lebanon Valley vs. King's College at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lebanon Valley
34
King's
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (6-3) 7 20 0 7 34
King's (2-7) 7 0 6 6 19
Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley King's
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
4 Anthony Stone
5 Brendan Kain
6 Jeremy Franck
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
16 Zach Wierman
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
23 Mike Richard
27 Mike Pugh
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Dj Johnson
33 Drew Murphy
35 John Harsch
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Mike Mullen
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
53 Kyle Pfirman
54 Todd Mika
58 Dustin Jones
60 Aaron Cummins
62 Matt Clark
64 Sean Curry
65 Dylan Smith
68 Brendan Kozub
71 Andrew Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
73 Nate Valdez
76 Tyler Dean
78 Clayton Williar
82 Joe Bennett
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
87 Mike Smith
94 Tyler Laudeman
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
8 Charles Fitch
9 Duron Williams
10 Vince Albano
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
17 Tom Hehre
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
22 Dakota Edwards
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Chris Boyle
27 Brandon Santana
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
39 A. Martuccio
42 PatrickRobinson
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Monroe Sherman
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Evan Foster
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
80 AntoineBasquiat
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley King's
Uni. Player
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Jonathan Long
7 Keith Meisner
24 Billy Powanda
25 Anthony Stone
28 Reid Pavlik
29 Ryan Daub
34 Mike Richard
3H Ryan Vaughn
3X Connor Snyder
44 AJ Sweigard
45 Erik Schmeck
49 Tyler Pawling
50 Dion Matthews
56 Adam Soltys
57 John Salcedo
59 Richie Batz
61 Tyler Good
63 Josh Reichert
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zach Smith
69 Charlie Galante
6X Jeremy Franck
70 Sam Colletts
74 Brad Frederick
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
79 Connor Smith
7X Yahya McIntyre
80 Jacob Heaton
81 Nick Pastrana
84 Jesse Myers
89 B. Robinson
90 Nick McMillen
91 Seth Miller
92 Matt Koshinski
93 Nick Seaton
97 Noe Aguilar
99 Matthew Smoluk
9R T. Zandomenego
9Z Jared Cicero
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
16 Bryant Klein
19 Jon Buck
1E Mike Faruolo
1H Chris DelGaudio
1J Vinnie Calderon
1M Sean Conway
21 V. Clinkscales
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
28 Anthony Gallo
29 Tyler Cruz
35 A. Cowperthwait
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Kyle Baxter
50 Luke Allison
53 James Burke
54 V. McWilliams
55 Dan Jones
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
73 Danny Lynch
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
90 Matt Richelmi
91 Dylan Hixon
92 Joe Cole
94 Michael Martina
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading