Gustavus Adolphus vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
41
Carleton
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (3-6) 13 14 0 14 41
Carleton (3-6) 7 6 7 7 27
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
12 Tim Stepka
14 Mike Strelow
15 Jordan Rudenick
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
36 Kellan Euerle
40 Zach Tvedten
41 Jeffrey Dubose
43 Trevor Winkelman
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
4F Nick Frandsen
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Matt Boyce
82 Cory Colvard
85 Jon Watts
88 Cole Engen
90 Zach Vine
93 Mitch Snare
97 Nolan Wester
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
14 C.j. Dale
19 Ben Truax
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
94 Caleb Hyde
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Carleton
Uni. Player
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
13 Brad Kluver
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
33 Anthony Boyce
34 F. Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
42 Jacob Douglas
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
63 Brian Franz
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
98 Levi Folkert
9F H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
12 Conor Lynch
15 Nathan Potter
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
20 Jordan Butler
24 Reilly Hauptman
27 Preston Carlisl
29 C.J. James
31 John Bouz
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
70 Omar Reyes
74 Cole Rystedt
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
91 Christian Hansn
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading