UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
11/3/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Stevens Point
31
UW-Oshkosh
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Stevens Point (2-7) 3 7 7 14 31
UW-Oshkosh (9-0) 14 42 0 0 56
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Robert Butler
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
16 Cody Nuernberg
17 Alex Paup
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
27 Mike Kelty
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Brodie Johnson
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
44 Justin Ross
45 Aaron Karlen
48 Jon Pahl
49 Matt Gaffney
4 Dan Wall
52 Mitch Chester
53 John Kontowicz
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
76 Nick Ramcheck
77 Justin Prince
95 Jimmy Sladek
97 Dan Brown
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
15 Kraig Shillcox
17 Luke Guenther
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
21 George Bielis
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
27 Jared Langenhorst
31 Callan Mueller
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
39 Willie Grisby
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
60 Ben Strehlow
62 Brandon Kais
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Cullin Conklin
69 Austin Barlow
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
75 Ellis Brooks
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
8 Cody Seibel
24 Jake Menzel
26 Mike Longmeyer
28 Brian Kampstra
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
30 Seth Kuhn
31 Ian Neville
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
40 Scott Higgins
43 Tyler Roberts
46 A. Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
4A B. Cieplewski
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
67 John Verhagen
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
72 Matt Parsons
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
98 Jake Bedor
9A Alex Marriott
Uni. Player
4 Zach Wettengel
6 Alex Gerschke
14 James Blackburn
16 Ryan Baltes
18 Nick Olla
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
28 Brett Baehman
29 Beau Steffens
2A Darryl Thornton
30 Antoine Davis
36 Collin Precour
40 James Woodley
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
61 Alex Remer
64 Josh Tice
68 Nathan Gerdes
73 Tony Tedeschi
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading