Worcester State vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
11/3/2012 at 12:00 pm
Worcester State
21
Framingham State
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (6-4, 4-3) 7 7 0 7 21
Framingham State (9-1, 7-0) 17 27 14 7 65
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Framingham State
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
16 Kyle Moon
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
26 Jamir James
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
42 Shane Salantri
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
50 Colby Brochu
52 Sean Phelan
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico Laposta
59 Tom Dipaolo
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
80 James Brodeur
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Brian Castellanos
4 Philip Clain
5 Dylan Hodson
6 Weslee Galloway
7 Chris Blydell
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
10 Tyler Iarussi
12 Sean Wlasuk
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Deven Soares
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Nicholas Clark
28 Dwight Kennedy
31 Brian Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Connor Tufts
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
43 Connor Doran
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Guychard Samson
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
56 Nicholas Stanfield
61 Zachary Pappas
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Bryan DaSilva
66 Joseph Masucci
69 Jason Vella
70 Patrick McDonald
72 Conor Lally
73 Jerry Etienne
74 James Krebs
75 Shane Lappen
77 Joseph Grigg
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
81 Tevin Jones
82 Alpheous Gray
83 Jake Wardwell
85 Stephen Brown
86 Christopher Wisdom
87 Randall Kelleher
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
91 Jacob Brucato
99 David Trettel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Framingham State
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
6 EJ Yearwood
10 Kevin Bumpus
13 Mike Smith
15 Kemani Jones
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
25 Michael Denis
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
45 David Germain
49 Eric Edstrom
51 Jake Palazola
54 Alex Galanis
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
79 Dakota Cullen
81 Parris Nathan
83 Richie Dube
86 Casey Hippert
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
98 Sean Kinahan
99 Joe Rice
Uni. Player
2A Christopher Puzzo
2B Dean Murkison
3 Travis Hayes
11 Mitchell Johnson
15 Gregory Little
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Michael Thomas
29 Rubenson Bellegarde
30 Joseph Francois
32 Matthew Costello
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Michael Capomaccio
38 Casey Pierre
42 David Crosson
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
50 William Callahan
51 Stephen Stuart
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
57 Ryan Wardwell
58 Barry Dempsey
59 Hunter Oppedisano
63 Greg Beatrice
64 Christian Nunez
71 Tyler Suggs
76 Rony Gomez
80 John Crowe
84 Jephte Pierre
90 Darius Timmons
92 Branden Lincoln
93 Nicholas Saglimbeni
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos