Worcester State vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
11/3/2012 at 12:00 pm
Worcester State
21
Framingham State
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (6-4) 7 7 0 7 21
Framingham State (9-1) 17 27 14 7 65
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Framingham State
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
16 Kyle Moon
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
26 Jamir James
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
42 Shane Salantri
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
50 Colby Brochu
52 Sean Phelan
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico Laposta
59 Tom Dipaolo
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
80 James Brodeur
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Brian Castellanos
4 Philip Clain
5 Dylan Hodson
6 Weslee Galloway
7 Chris Blydell
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
10 Tyler Iarussi
12 Sean Wlasuk
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Deven Soares
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Nicholas Clark
28 Dwight Kennedy
31 Brian Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Connor Tufts
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
43 Connor Doran
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Guychard Samson
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
56 Nicholas Stanfield
61 Zachary Pappas
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Bryan DaSilva
66 Joseph Masucci
69 Jason Vella
70 Patrick McDonald
72 Conor Lally
73 Jerry Etienne
74 James Krebs
75 Shane Lappen
77 Joseph Grigg
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
81 Tevin Jones
82 Alpheous Gray
83 Jake Wardwell
85 Stephen Brown
86 Christopher Wisdom
87 Randall Kelleher
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
91 Jacob Brucato
99 David Trettel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Framingham State
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
6 EJ Yearwood
10 Kevin Bumpus
13 Mike Smith
15 Kemani Jones
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
25 Michael Denis
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
45 David Germain
49 Eric Edstrom
51 Jake Palazola
54 Alex Galanis
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
79 Dakota Cullen
81 Parris Nathan
83 Richie Dube
86 Casey Hippert
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
98 Sean Kinahan
99 Joe Rice
Uni. Player
2A Christopher Puzzo
2B Dean Murkison
3 Travis Hayes
11 Mitchell Johnson
15 Gregory Little
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Michael Thomas
29 Rubenson Bellegarde
30 Joseph Francois
32 Matthew Costello
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Michael Capomaccio
38 Casey Pierre
42 David Crosson
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
50 William Callahan
51 Stephen Stuart
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
57 Ryan Wardwell
58 Barry Dempsey
59 Hunter Oppedisano
63 Greg Beatrice
64 Christian Nunez
71 Tyler Suggs
76 Rony Gomez
80 John Crowe
84 Jephte Pierre
90 Darius Timmons
92 Branden Lincoln
93 Nicholas Saglimbeni
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading