Union vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
11/10/2012 at 12pm
Union
34
RPI
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Union (6-4) 0 7 7 14 6 34
RPI (5-4) 7 3 0 18 0 28
Troy, N.Y. | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Union RPI
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
5 Cam Johnson
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
39 Nick Hersey
52 John Masini
55 Chris Green
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
66 Pete Meile
70 Casey Muse
72 Mark Tracey
74 Greg Skjold
78 Elias Damouni
83 Daniel Caiola
96 David Pope
99 Julian Gendels
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
20 Joe Tedder
21 Nick Schlatz
28 Tj Strunk
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
54 Matthew Lauro
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
79 Mike Burke
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union RPI
Uni. Player
6 Aarron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
8 Tosin Kazeem
12 Nick Hayes
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
27 Joshua Rose
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
39 Nick Hersey
44 Pat Manning
47 Kyle Hanney
48 M. Fitzsimmons
50 Tim Lyons
51 A. DeFillippis
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Andrew Gioe
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
63 John Costello
64 Anth. Vitiello
65 Russell Grotto
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
71 Jake LaRovera
73 Cody Menge
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
77 Mike Miceli
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
82 Ryan Shilling
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
86 Jimmer Bennett
87 Brian Wilson
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
90 Andrew Baker
91 Chase Finkel
92 Daniel Elstien
93 Tim Lucey
94 Joseph Vito
95 Nikki Papich
97 Mike Messier
98 Kyle Schoonover
Uni. Player
5 Shane Drummond
6 Will Ash
9 D. White-Salter
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
15 Casey McHugh
19 Myles Adley
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
30 D. Fitzgerald
31 Phil Lanieri
33 Liam Walsh
34 C. Callaghan
36 Stan Desir
37 Matt Wood
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Mark Grimes
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
55 Mark Scott
56 Colby Tragni
57 Travis Malave
58 Chris Ohnsman
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Seth Stauble
65 Joseph Paulus
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
89 Rob Cavanaugh
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
97 Dan Sugrue
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading