Union vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
11/10/2012 at 12pm
Union
34
RPI
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Union (6-4, 6-1) 0 7 7 14 6 34
RPI (5-4, 3-4) 7 3 0 18 0 28
Troy, N.Y. | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Union RPI
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
5 Cam Johnson
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
39 Nick Hersey
52 John Masini
55 Chris Green
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
66 Pete Meile
70 Casey Muse
72 Mark Tracey
74 Greg Skjold
78 Elias Damouni
83 Daniel Caiola
96 David Pope
99 Julian Gendels
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
20 Joe Tedder
21 Nick Schlatz
28 Tj Strunk
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
54 Matthew Lauro
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
79 Mike Burke
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union RPI
Uni. Player
6 Aarron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
8 Tosin Kazeem
12 Nick Hayes
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
27 Joshua Rose
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
39 Nick Hersey
44 Pat Manning
47 Kyle Hanney
48 M. Fitzsimmons
50 Tim Lyons
51 A. DeFillippis
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Andrew Gioe
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
63 John Costello
64 Anth. Vitiello
65 Russell Grotto
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
71 Jake LaRovera
73 Cody Menge
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
77 Mike Miceli
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
82 Ryan Shilling
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
86 Jimmer Bennett
87 Brian Wilson
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
90 Andrew Baker
91 Chase Finkel
92 Daniel Elstien
93 Tim Lucey
94 Joseph Vito
95 Nikki Papich
97 Mike Messier
98 Kyle Schoonover
Uni. Player
5 Shane Drummond
6 Will Ash
9 D. White-Salter
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
15 Casey McHugh
19 Myles Adley
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
30 D. Fitzgerald
31 Phil Lanieri
33 Liam Walsh
34 C. Callaghan
36 Stan Desir
37 Matt Wood
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Mark Grimes
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
55 Mark Scott
56 Colby Tragni
57 Travis Malave
58 Chris Ohnsman
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Seth Stauble
65 Joseph Paulus
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
89 Rob Cavanaugh
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
97 Dan Sugrue
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.