Lycoming vs. Misericordia at Dallas, AP
11/10/2012 at 1:00
Lycoming
38
Misericordia
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (8-2, 8-1) 7 10 14 7 38
Misericordia (0-10, 0-9) 0 0 0 0 0
Dallas, AP | Mangelsdorf Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Misericordia
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
12 Cody Butler
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
33 Pat McNamara
36 Andrew McGreevy
3B Brian Campbell
39 Tanner Troutman
3C Clayton Good
41 Roger Jayne
37 Kyle Troutman
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
4A Marcus Hile
52 Josh Cook
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
63 Anthony Trotta
64 Dwight Hentz
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
85 Scott Houser
87 Tyler Botchie
88 Brandon Blackiston
89 David Hahn
90 Greg Kovacs
99 Nate Jones
Uni. Player
2 K Kowalski
5 J Petties-Jacks
8 B Camacho
9 L Dickey
10 M Pheasant
11 C Wall
13 C Lamoreaux
14 B Salazar
15 A Buffa
16 S Radder
19 C Foley
20 O Adeyemo
21 R Custodio
22 T Hessert
27 A Marich
28 K Bagasevich
29 P Arnold
32 F Santarsiero
33 T Messner
37 W Roach
39 J Weber
40 M Comerford
41 M Boffa
42 D Kluber
45 J Smith
46 H Pates
48 T Bulkley
50 J Winter
51 P Conforti
53 O Clark
55 T Martin
56 B Muschlitz
59 S Weg
60 T French
61 F Gonzalez
62 D Godfrey
63 A Amodie
64 J Manzick
66 J Aldrich
70 J Baker
72 T Davis
74 T Tobin
75 T DeMaio
76 J Myers
78 J Ameen
79 C Duffy
82 T Rowe
84 D Lucchesi
85 T Stelzer
86 C Shandra
88 N Ciocchi
90 J Livingston
91 G Zotian
95 M Miles
96 D Picarillo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Misericordia
Uni. Player
4 Matt Atkinson
13 Matt McGinley
20 Kabongo Bukasa
25 Mike Ciotti
30 Matt Cookson
35 Tyler Denike
65 Corey Knepp
66 Mike Chaput
75 Tyler Whitby
82 Pat Whalen
Uni. Player
3 P Brace
4 J Puckett
7 C Washo
18 P Carissimo
23 B Delgado
24 M Green
26 B Torres
30 R Osdachy
43 A Scaffido
44 C Szabo
47 K Gildea
49 S Clemson
52 A Garrity
54 A Peguero
67 A Torre
68 T Grable
71 B Bleichner
80 M Barber
81 S Johnson
92 M Craig
94 C Conforth
97 A Prince
98 K Collins
99 D Bianchi
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos