FISHER vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
11/10/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. John Fisher
55
Utica
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (7-3, 4-3) 20 14 21 0 55
Utica (6-4, 4-3) 0 0 7 13 20
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. John Fisher - Utica
1 09:53 St. John Fisher - JustinRodriguez 46 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 77 yards in 3:06.
7 - 0
1 06:55 St. John Fisher - Matt Monacelli 14 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Greg Lohrman kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 28 yards in 2:11.
13 - 0
1 03:56 St. John Fisher - Cody Miller 10 yd run. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 31 yards in 2:07.
20 - 0
2 10:30 St. John Fisher - Matt Monacelli 14 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 85 yards in 1:12.
27 - 0
2 06:50 St. John Fisher - Alex Stacy 8 yd run. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 56 yards in 0:53.
34 - 0
3 12:40 St. John Fisher - Kevin Francis 33 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 71 yards in 2:14.
41 - 0
3 07:19 Utica - J. Baldassare 1 yd run. (Thomas Woodburn kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 54 yards in 3:38.
41 - 7
3 06:42 St. John Fisher - Cody Miller 40 yd run. (Greg Lohrman kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 72 yards in 0:31.
48 - 7
3 01:00 St. John Fisher - Zach Dolan 65 yd interception return. (Greg Lohrman kick is good). 55 - 7
4 10:33 Utica - Jeremy Meier 2 yd pass from Andrew Benkwitt. (Thomas Woodburn kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 5:19.
55 - 14
4 00:30 Utica - Jeremy Meier 14 yd pass from Andrew Benkwitt. (Justin Courtade kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 1:25.
55 - 20
St. John FisherStatisticsUtica
22 FIRST DOWNS 19
10
11
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
5
3
10% (1 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (5 of 13)
100% (3 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
308 NET YARDS PASSING 267
16-20
15.4
1-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
29-45
5.9
2-12
4
211 NET YARDS RUSHING 91
43
4.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
27
3.4
6-183 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-282
30.5 Average 40.3
220 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 215
5-25
3-67
4-128
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
9-215
0 0
7-71 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-53
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-12 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-0
4-128 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
28:27 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:33

St. John Fisher

Utica

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kramer 14-18 260 4 0
Tyler Fenti 1-1 44 0 0
Ahmed Hassanien 1-1 4 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andrew Benkwitt 29-45 267 2 4
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Miller 11 79 7.2 40 2
Ryan Kramer 4 45 11.3 25 0
C. Zemaitis 10 43 4.3 9 0
Alex Stacy 10 28 2.8 8 1
Nathan Nigolian 1 7 7.0 7 0
Ahmed Hassanien 2 6 3.0 6 0
Jeff Hayden 1 3 3.0 3 0
Aaron Rodriguez 1 2 2.0 2 0
Ryan Seymour 1 0 0.0 0 0
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0
Matt Monacelli 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jesse Baldassare 25 103 4.1 13 1
Andrew Benkwitt 2 -12 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Francis 5 136 27.2 59 1
Nathan Nigolian 2 90 45.0 46 1
Matt Monacelli 3 30 10.0 14 2
Tyler Stell 3 28 9.3 14 0
Connor King 2 20 10.0 12 0
Dan Rudy 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Meier 7 108 15.4 46 2
Jesse Baldassare 10 60 6.0 29 0
Jamie Murphy 6 58 9.7 22 0
Matt Dunn 3 19 6.3 17 0
Sean Jones 1 9 9.0 9 0
Logan Jandrew 1 7 7.0 7 0
Gregory Palmer 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Greg Lohrman 7/8 7
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Thomas Woodburn 0/1 0 2/2 2
Teddy Vangalen 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Sweet 6 183 30.5 40 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dakota Peel 7 282 40.3 50 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Byrne 8 462 57.8 0 0
Dalton Donk 1 59 59.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ben Johnson 4 220 55.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Burdick 3 67 22.3 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dakota Peel 7 176 25.1 39 0
Mike Cottle 2 39 19.5 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Burdick 5 25 5.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel Donato 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Leavell 2 43 21.5 25 0
Zach Dolan 2 85 42.5 65 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
C. Zemaitis 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Jesse Baldassare 1 0
Daniel Donato 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# St. John Fisher Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Mike Donitzen 6 4 10 - 0.5 - 3 1 - - 1
26 Adam Burdick 7 1 8 - - - -
54 Joe Leavell 4 2 6 - - - 2-43
27 Troy Sant 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - -
49 Sean Preish 3 2 5 - - - -
9 Wade Kline 5 0 5 - - - -
56 Mason Judd 1 3 4 1 - 7 1.5 - 9 - -
2 Travis Tones 4 0 4 - - - - 2
24 Manny Williams 2 2 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
28 Ryan Seymour 2 1 3 - - - -
43 Holden Coon 0 3 3 - - - -
15 Zach Dolan 1 2 3 - - - 2-85
37 Joe Benigno 0 2 2 - - - -
53 Brandon Miller 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Ryan Ballard 1 1 2 - - - -
35 Taylor Byrne 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Nick Alencewicz 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Mike Bellucco 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Kris Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Tim Schroer 0 1 1 - - - -
TM Team - - 1-0 -
99 Mike Benderski - - - - 1
TOTALS 44 28 2 - 12 4 - 18 1 1-0 4-128 4
# Utica Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
56 Sean Hulser 8 3 11 - 0.5 - 1 - -
50 Dana Christofferson 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
29 Luke Manolescu 4 2 6 - 1.5 - 2 - -
84 Jerrod Clowes 3 1 4 1 - 0 - - -
90 Kyle Taft 2 2 4 - - - -
17 Alan Richards 4 0 4 - - - - 1
24 James Lenahan 2 2 4 - - - -
41 Michael Herberger 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
44 Ryan Hansen 2 1 3 - - - -
48 Josh Visalli 1 2 3 - - - -
21 Jason Smith 3 0 3 - - 1 - -
37 Jon Treen 1 1 2 - - - -
81 Joseph Gerbino 2 0 2 - - - -
93 Adam Luczak 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Shawn Mitchell 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Genaro Scampone 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Jon Heisler 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Pat Carroll 0 1 1 - - - -
83 Matt Dibble 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Kyle Khuns 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Cedric Hairston 0 1 1 - - - -
10 Paul Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Xavier Richardson 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Andrew Benkwitt 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 26 1 - 0 3 - 4 1 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Utica, NY
Stadium: Charles A. Gaetano
Attendance: 1950
Weather: Partly Sunny
Temperature: 60
Wind: 5 West
Referee: Dennis Hennigan
Umpire: Jeff Williams
Head Linesman: Steve Campbell
Line Judge: Paul Blasi
Back Judge: Ryan Robinson
Field Judge: Eryc Dykes
Side Judge: Sean McKinnie
Scorekeeper: Peter Waack
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos