Denison vs. Kenyon at Gambier, Ohio
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Denison
22
Kenyon
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (4-6, 4-3) 13 9 0 0 22
Kenyon (6-4, 5-2) 7 0 0 6 13
Gambier, Ohio | McBride Field
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Kenyon
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
30 Jordan Patterson
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
81 Logan Eyer
89 Kym Littlefield
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Bradley Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Dan Shannon
15 Sam Howard
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
53 Garrison Anderson
55 Cam Ash
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
77 Joe Magliulo
75 Andrew Neely
52 Daniel Waters
86 Keith Jones
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Kenyon
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
3 Kyle Green
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Lucas Gorton
14 Nathan Cooper
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Hunter Winans
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
90 Dylan Hinde
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
7 Stuart Brown
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
20 Will Clements
22 Jamar Chicheste
31 Connor Gibbons
33 Zachary Estella
42 Rodney Tucker
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Maurer
59 M. Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.