Mount St. Joseph vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph
6
Thomas More
75
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (4-6) 0 0 6 0 6
Thomas More (7-3) 20 28 14 13 75
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
2 Matt Hans
3A Tommy Riegel
4 John Peters
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
14 Michael Tepe
17 Jake Koopman
18 Brian Pitzer
19 Nick Kaminsky
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
28 Josh Frakes
34 Ricardo Tait
35 Joe Frakes
36 David Brausch
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
48 Jay Dolak
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
64 George Klayer
68 Jacob Howarth
80 Nate Blackwell
90 Rob Blundred
92 Chris Taylor
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Bill Rose
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
10 Tom Young
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Alec Scardina
17 Chad Lawrence
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Tony Bell
22 Mercier Doucette
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
34 Terrance Jones III
35 Antonio Booker
36 Josh Johnson
37 Kyle Davis
38 Nick Lambrinides II
40 Nate Dorsey
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daugherty
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
56 Kevin Naltner
62 Greg Goins
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
71 Rob Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
73 Nick Shad
75 Quentin Campbell
77 Danny Mohs
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Joe Freibert
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
94 Alex Harrell
95 Aaron Kimbrough
98 Nick Kohrs
99 Chris Bowman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Thomas More
Uni. Player
3Z Thompson, B.
3 Pfiester, Joe
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, J.
8B Pearson, J.J.
8A Blackwell, Nate
8 McPhail, Trey
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
12 Durbin, Brett
13 Brown, Spencer
15 Stinebaugh, J.
16 Jefferson, K.
20 Roundtree, K.
21 Draper, Marvin
22 Dunson, Darnell
1B Holt, James
26 Croslin, Tony
27 Holland, T.
2M McPhail, Connor
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Sagers, Bobby
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
2B Pointer, Q.
44 Klekotka, Mike
45 LaRubbio, A.
46 Chambers, Ryan
47 Obermuller, J.
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, B.
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
69 Grogan, Robert
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, B.
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, A.
76 Wiehe, Phil
77 Spruill, Chris
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Michael
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
84 Compton, C.
85 Lagattuta, G.
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 RoofenerDeMaria
91 Billings, R.
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
99 Bowman, Tim
Uni. Player
4Z Cody Lotton
4B Elijah Anglim
5Z Logan Cain
5X Matt Shamp
6Z Shaquille Jinks
1T Luis Thompson
8Z Austin Studer
3X Devin Kendrick
12 Lavelle Lawton
14 Mike Bernecker
3L Ben Flamm
3Z D. Hayden
1D Casey Marsh
21 Cory Lynch
23 Dwayne Smith
29 Evan Denny
1B S. Lackey
2Z Landon Savoy
39 Jake Burns
41 C. Schonburg
44 Tanner Williams
45 Prince Holmes
49 Matt Blackburn
50 JT True
53 N. Rombach
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
57 David Phelphrey
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Kramer
60 Jeremy Hoop
61 Brian Weckbach
63 Alec Tenfelde
65 Alex Smith
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
74 Dylan Sparks
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Seth Dean
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
83 B. Curtsinger
86 Quenten Nunn
93 Max Stanley
96 Frank DeMilt
97 Jesse Mayes
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading