Alfred vs. Hartwick at Oneonta, NY
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Alfred
30
Hartwick
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (6-3) 0 0 7 23 30
Hartwick (3-7) 7 0 0 6 13
Oneonta, NY | Wright Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Alfred - Hartwick
1 01:35 Hartwick - John Horner 17 yd pass from Keegan Corbett. (Alex Tesoriero kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 80 yards in 1:34.
0 - 7
3 06:10 Alfred - Maleke Fuentes 1 yd run. (Zach Tavolaro kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 42 yards in 3:44.
7 - 7
4 13:05 Alfred - Maleke Fuentes 5 yd run. (Zach Tavolaro kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 79 yards in 4:00.
14 - 7
4 09:28 Alfred - Maleke Fuentes 8 yd run. (Zach Tavolaro kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 59 yards in 2:34.
21 - 7
4 06:17 Alfred - Team safety 23 - 7
4 03:22 Alfred - Maleke Fuentes 22 yd run. (Zach Tavolaro kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 2:39.
30 - 7
4 00:11 Hartwick - Nick Knauer 10 yd pass from Andrew Bashford. (Andrew Bashford kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 63 yards in 3:07.
30 - 13
AlfredStatisticsHartwick
19 FIRST DOWNS 13
7
12
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
2
2
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
112 NET YARDS PASSING 234
12-23
4.9
4-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-30
7.8
5-50
0
272 NET YARDS RUSHING 0
48
5.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
22
0.0
5-189 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-300
37.8 Average 37.5
57 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 46
4-2
3-55
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-3
5-43
1-0
5-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-75
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
5-50 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
35:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:00

Alfred

Hartwick

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joe Enslin 12-23 112 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Keegan Corbett 9-19 150 1 0
Andrew Bashford 6-11 84 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Maleke Fuentes 23 143 6.2 22 4
D. Houanche 9 89 9.9 42 0
Jon Jackson 6 51 8.5 36 0
Zach Brinkley 3 20 6.7 11 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Joe Enslin 6 -30 -5.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Manning 8 25 3.1 9 0
Andrew Bashford 8 8 1.0 10 0
Jason Krug 1 2 2.0 2 0
Nick Knauer 2 -1 -0.5 1 0
Keegan Corbett 3 -34 -11.3 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Phillips 4 63 15.8 28 0
Adam Schutz 4 33 8.2 14 0
Maleke Fuentes 3 15 5.0 7 0
Jonathan Ruffin 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Hoose 2 67 33.5 62 0
Nick Knauer 6 53 8.8 15 1
John Horner 3 45 15.0 21 1
Ryan Manning 1 26 26.0 26 0
Rocky Dinga 1 25 25.0 25 0
Frankie Molina 1 13 13.0 13 0
Tanner Williams 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Tavolaro 4/4 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Tesoriero 0/1 0 1/1 1
Andrew Bashford 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matthew Girolmo 5 189 37.8 46 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jared Morrow 8 300 37.5 50 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Tavolaro 5 209 41.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alex Tesoriero 3 109 36.3 0 0
Jared Morrow 1 39 39.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Jackson 2 55 27.5 30 0
Adam Schutz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Williams 3 30 10.0 12 0
Ryan Manning 1 11 11.0 11 0
Joe Boccia 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Ruffin 4 2 0.5 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Williams 1 3 3.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Morrow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Joe Enslin 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Andrew Bashford 2 0
Defensive Statistics
# Alfred Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 B. McGinnis 3 5 8 - - - -
7 D.j. Welch 4 2 6 1 - 11 2 - 12 1 - -
5 Reggie Pressley 4 1 5 - - - - 2
73 Willie Parker 3 2 5 - - - -
4 Andy Ruddock 2 2 4 - - - - 1
49 Mike Raplee 2 2 4 2 - 27 2.5 - 28 - -
1 Jon Jackson 1 2 3 - - - -
33 Davis Turner 3 0 3 - - - -
44 Zach Wiley 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Chris Steeves 2 0 2 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
10 Jonathan Ruffin 1 0 1 - - - -
17 David Lee tack 1 0 1 - - - -
20 J.r. Britton 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Michael Berardi 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Seiji Hinton 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Justin Collen 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
91 Collin Kaiser 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 18 49 5 - 50 7 - 53 1 0-0 - 3
# Hartwick Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Mike Parody 6 2 8 - - - -
90 Jim DeRosa 6 2 8 - - - -
14 Jared Morrow 5 1 6 - - - 1-0
96 Joe Seney 5 0 5 - - - -
4 Clyde Miller 3 1 4 - - - - 1
43 B. Schweitzer 4 0 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 - -
91 Dalton Smith 3 1 4 - - - -
38 R. Divirgilio 2 1 3 - - - -
47 K.j. Reese 2 1 3 - - - -
85 Chris Hoose 3 0 3 - - - -
93 Coleman Jennes 3 0 3 2 - 8 2 - 8 - - 1
39 Ron Lewis 2 0 2 - - - - 2
41 Patrick Steves 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
24 Justin Salvione 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Nick Knauer 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Kevin Merker 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Sal Levanti 1 0 1 - - - -
65 Rob Burke 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Kyle Dalton 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 10 61 4 - 21 4 - 21 1 0-0 1-0 3 1
Other Information
Location: Oneonta, NY
Stadium: Wright Stadium
Attendance: 840
Weather: cloudy
Temperature: high 40s
Referee: J. Gensiejewski
Umpire: Paul Knapp
Head Linesman: BJ Henry
Line Judge: Jeffrey Kyles
Back Judge: E. Venturini
Field Judge: Jake Dishaw
Side Judge: Dan Messina
Scorekeeper: Gondek
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading