Occidental vs. Univ. of La Verne at La Verne, CA
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Occidental
24
La Verne
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Occidental (2-5) 7 10 0 7 24
La Verne (4-3) 3 17 3 13 36
La Verne, CA | Ortmayer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Occidental La Verne
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Adam Goltche
12 Alexander Fitzhugh
13 Adam Gutierrez
15 Malo Malos
16 Devin Chapman
18 Matthew Tuckness
20 Jordan Lance
21 Teran Mawhinney
30 Malcol Malcolm
32 Matt Matulaitis
34 Austin Cheadle
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Nathan Miranda
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
46 Ross Fiegener
56 Dexter Kodat
60 Adam Rose
66 Dalto Dalton
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
73 Cody Long
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Oscar Bauman
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
25 John Lilly
28 Dakoda Maldonado
29 Travis SparksJackson
31 Joey Smith
34 Robert Fernandez
37 Blayr Stone
39 Samuel Rhone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
46 Anthony Lopez
48 Joseph Morales
51 Alex Stuart
52 Pat McGowan
54 Quinn Goldman
59 Alejandro Restrepo
64 Nik Gutierrez
72 Jacob Hayes
74 Kaiea Medeiros
79 Jeremy Brown
81 Nick Kaiser
84 Mat Koontz
86 Andres Fernandez
89 Alex Miller
90 Daniel Stephens
92 Rogelio Espinoza
93 Randy Patterson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Occidental La Verne
Uni. Player
4 Reeves
6 Barrow
9 McHugh
14 Stivers
17 Van
19 Stekol
22 Mueller
24 Whaley
27 Wilson
29 Kazangian
31 Rattey
33 Kim
36 Mungia
37 McDonald
48 Arnold
50 Sarris
51 Ainsworth
52 Barbosa
53 Jones
54 Nester
55 Maldonado
58 Heerwagen
64 Clarey
68 Partee
76 Hernandez
83 Mitchell
84 Kamerin
86 Nagy
Uni. Player
4 Greg Amaya
6 Garry Hedlund
7 Gabe Schaper
8 E. Richardson
12 Jose Garay
13 Jason Paisley
14 Dominic Woods
19 N. Gonsalves
20 Robert Simpson
26 Garrett Mentz
27 Keoni Colson
2B Jesus Casteneda
30 Kevin Awad
32 Michael Simon
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
38 Eric Wilson
3B Ryan Torley
3E Edgar Ortiz
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
45 Morgan Lester
47 Chris Mora
49 Chayse Dunn
4Q D. Richardson
50 A.Gil-Contreras
53 Daniel Russo
55 S. Edinborough
57 R. Anhaeuser
58 Kyle Ellis
5B Matt Canalas
60 Grant Potter
61 J. Schnurstein
62 Omar Herrera
63 Oscar Guerrero
65 Esai Chavez
66 A. Chavarria
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Alex Robles
69 G. Galioto
6B Westin Albers
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Daniel Farias
75 Matthew Shinn
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
7B Matt Stone
80 H. Brethouwer
82 Mychal Prieto
83 LaBoyd Ricard
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
88 Brian Okereke
91 David Bauer
94 Raymond Aubele
95 Ben Vickery
96 R. Ramoneda
97 Hunter Roper
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
9B Luis Berrios
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats