Occidental vs. Univ. of La Verne at La Verne, CA
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Occidental
24
La Verne
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Occidental (2-5) 7 10 0 7 24
La Verne (4-3) 3 17 3 13 36
La Verne, CA | Ortmayer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Occidental La Verne
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
10 Ryan Rodriguez
11 Adam Goltche
12 Alexander Fitzhugh
13 Adam Gutierrez
15 Malo Malos
16 Devin Chapman
18 Matthew Tuckness
20 Jordan Lance
21 Teran Mawhinney
30 Malcol Malcolm
32 Matt Matulaitis
34 Austin Cheadle
39 Marc Kuzbari
40 Nathan Miranda
42 Casey Shibuya
44 Justin Garza
46 Ross Fiegener
56 Dexter Kodat
60 Adam Rose
66 Dalto Dalton
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
73 Cody Long
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Oscar Bauman
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
25 John Lilly
28 Dakoda Maldonado
29 Travis SparksJackson
31 Joey Smith
34 Robert Fernandez
37 Blayr Stone
39 Samuel Rhone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
46 Anthony Lopez
48 Joseph Morales
51 Alex Stuart
52 Pat McGowan
54 Quinn Goldman
59 Alejandro Restrepo
64 Nik Gutierrez
72 Jacob Hayes
74 Kaiea Medeiros
79 Jeremy Brown
81 Nick Kaiser
84 Mat Koontz
86 Andres Fernandez
89 Alex Miller
90 Daniel Stephens
92 Rogelio Espinoza
93 Randy Patterson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Occidental La Verne
Uni. Player
4 Reeves
6 Barrow
9 McHugh
14 Stivers
17 Van
19 Stekol
22 Mueller
24 Whaley
27 Wilson
29 Kazangian
31 Rattey
33 Kim
36 Mungia
37 McDonald
48 Arnold
50 Sarris
51 Ainsworth
52 Barbosa
53 Jones
54 Nester
55 Maldonado
58 Heerwagen
64 Clarey
68 Partee
76 Hernandez
83 Mitchell
84 Kamerin
86 Nagy
Uni. Player
4 Greg Amaya
6 Garry Hedlund
7 Gabe Schaper
8 E. Richardson
12 Jose Garay
13 Jason Paisley
14 Dominic Woods
19 N. Gonsalves
20 Robert Simpson
26 Garrett Mentz
27 Keoni Colson
2B Jesus Casteneda
30 Kevin Awad
32 Michael Simon
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
38 Eric Wilson
3B Ryan Torley
3E Edgar Ortiz
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
45 Morgan Lester
47 Chris Mora
49 Chayse Dunn
4Q D. Richardson
50 A.Gil-Contreras
53 Daniel Russo
55 S. Edinborough
57 R. Anhaeuser
58 Kyle Ellis
5B Matt Canalas
60 Grant Potter
61 J. Schnurstein
62 Omar Herrera
63 Oscar Guerrero
65 Esai Chavez
66 A. Chavarria
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Alex Robles
69 G. Galioto
6B Westin Albers
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Daniel Farias
75 Matthew Shinn
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
7B Matt Stone
80 H. Brethouwer
82 Mychal Prieto
83 LaBoyd Ricard
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
88 Brian Okereke
91 David Bauer
94 Raymond Aubele
95 Ben Vickery
96 R. Ramoneda
97 Hunter Roper
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
9B Luis Berrios
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading