UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
11/10/2012 at 1:00 PM
UW-River Falls
7
UW-Eau Claire
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (2-8) 0 0 0 7 7
UW-Eau Claire (4-6) 7 7 14 0 28
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Eau Claire
1 09:13 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Goetsch 16 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 66 yards in 3:04.
0 - 7
2 12:19 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 65 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 78 yards in 1:12.
0 - 14
3 09:56 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 13 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 53 yards in 2:46.
0 - 21
3 01:08 UW-Eau Claire - Jy Corbett 4 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 70 yards in 5:37.
0 - 28
4 10:41 UW-River Falls - Nathan Brandt 43 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 81 yards in 0:35.
7 - 28
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
25 FIRST DOWNS 20
17
3
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
15
1
33% (6 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 36% (5 of 14)
20% (1 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
315 NET YARDS PASSING 87
29-65
4.8
2-19
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-20
4.4
1-8
1
56 NET YARDS RUSHING 325
24
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
6.6
6-205 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-255
34.2 Average 36.4
108 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 52
1-9
5-99
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
2-46
2-0
14-135 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-96
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
29:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:45

UW-River Falls

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 29-65 315 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 12-20 87 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Beeskow 8 24 3.0 8 0
Ryan Kusilek 7 19 2.7 22 0
John Schimenz 7 12 1.7 5 0
Nathan Brandt 2 1 0.5 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 32 281 8.8 65 2
Austin Neu 10 41 4.1 12 0
Joe Poulin 3 7 2.3 5 0
Charles McDonald 3 -2 -0.7 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nathan Brandt 11 146 13.3 43 1
Matt Woller 6 78 13.0 30 0
John Schimenz 3 28 9.3 15 0
Charles Dixon 2 20 10.0 15 0
Brad Beeskow 4 17 4.3 9 0
Luke Radke 1 14 14.0 14 0
Jake Ryan 1 9 9.0 9 0
J. Christianson 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Piel 3 23 7.7 13 0
Austin Goetsch 1 16 16.0 16 1
Alex Plaster 2 12 6.0 7 0
Jy Corbett 2 11 5.5 7 1
Jared Staege 1 11 11.0 11 0
Cody Gerver 2 9 4.5 5 0
Nick Hirsch 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 4/4 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 6 205 34.2 45 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Neu 7 255 36.4 56 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 2 124 62.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 5 286 57.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 3 60 20.0 25 0
Robbie Flom 2 39 19.5 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Poulin 2 46 23.0 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Staege 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Adams 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 0 0.0 0 0
Coltan Ellis 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Neu 1 0
Joel Sweeney 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Nate Smits 8 1 9 - - - -
9 Jacob Mandoza 7 0 7 - 2 - 6 - - 1
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 6 0 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
1 Nick Zimmerman 3 2 5 - - - -
13 Robbie Flom 5 0 5 - - - - 1
29 Alex Adams 5 0 5 - - - 1-0
2 Mike Cano 3 1 4 - - - -
18 Andy Lundgren 4 0 4 - - - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 2 0 2 - - - -
55 David Scaro 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
57 Trevor Semann 2 0 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 2 0 2 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Zach Loos 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 1 0 1 - - - -
82 Jay Ekman 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 4 59 1 - 8 5 - 17 1-0 1-0 2 1
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Sean Graham 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Tyler Janus 5 1 6 - - - 1-0
6 Thurgood Dennis 3 2 5 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 5 0 5 - - - 1-0
45 Scott Burzynski 4 0 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - - 1 1
47 David Arbetan 4 0 4 - 2 - 2 - -
96 Nate Johnson 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 2 1 3 - - - - 1
43 Nick Slade 2 1 3 - - - -
64 Pat Hendricks 2 1 3 - - - - 2
42 Collin Hustad 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Eric Nieman 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Tim Young 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Nathan Bollinger 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Jim Schroeter 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Nevin Smith 1 0 1 - 1 - 6 - -
92 Jimmy Hall 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 1 0 1 - - - - 1
95 Dalton Evertz 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 8 55 1 - 4 6 - 14 0-0 2-0 2 4
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 987
Weather: Partly cloudy,chilly
Temperature: 49
Wind: 9mph SE
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Robert Hermauer
Head Linesman: Jaye Clemmons
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Jordan Steward
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Steve Schroeder
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.