UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
11/10/2012 at 2:05 pm
UW-Oshkosh
27
UW-Stout
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (10-0) 14 0 10 3 27
UW-Stout (3-7) 0 18 0 0 18
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Stout
1 08:57 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 50 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 67 yards in 1:24.
7 - 0
1 04:52 UW-Oshkosh - Mitch Hintz 16 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 63 yards in 2:25.
14 - 0
2 07:46 UW-Stout - Eric Brown 61 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (2pt conversion rush by Tyler Naatz is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 80 yards in 1:49.
14 - 8
2 02:29 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 54 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 2:47.
14 - 15
2 00:00 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 31 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 20 yards in 0:35.
14 - 18
3 11:52 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 75 yards in 5:56.
21 - 18
3 07:02 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 63 yards in 2:02.
24 - 18
4 12:25 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 63 yards in 2:26.
27 - 18
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Stout
26 FIRST DOWNS 18
11
10
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
8
1
33% (5 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (8 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
213 NET YARDS PASSING 225
17-28
7.6
2-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-28
8.0
3-14
3
222 NET YARDS RUSHING 174
51
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
4.2
5-173 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-147
34.6 Average 49.0
60 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 130
2-23
1-11
3-26
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-36
4-87
1-7
7-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-108
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-14 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
3-26 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-7
30:53 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:07

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 17-27 213 2 0
Mitch Hintz 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 8-18 190 2 1
Michael Blizel 4-9 35 0 2
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 27 173 6.4 41 0
Nate Wara 14 47 3.4 12 1
Zach Kasuboski 4 5 1.3 4 0
Cory Wipperfurth 1 1 1.0 1 0
Mitch Hintz 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 4 -5 -1.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Brown 24 136 5.7 43 0
Paul Bernier 6 31 5.2 15 0
Hank Kujak 5 9 1.8 15 0
Tanner Kuehn 2 3 1.5 2 0
Michael Blizel 2 2 1.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Trevor Morning 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 6 112 18.7 50 1
Zach Kasuboski 6 52 8.7 18 0
Mitch Hintz 2 28 14.0 16 1
Cory Wipperfurth 1 11 11.0 11 0
Cole Myhra 2 10 5.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Brown 2 86 43.0 61 1
Trevor Morning 4 79 19.8 54 1
Mike Gervenak 3 31 10.3 14 0
Josh Peterson 2 23 11.5 15 0
David Goebel 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 2/2 22 3/3 9
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 1/3 31 1/1 4
Tyler Naatz 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Wara 1 45 45.0 45 1 0
Nate Becker 4 128 32.0 39 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Scherr 3 147 49.0 59 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 6 399 66.5 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 3 198 66.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darryl Thornton 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 4 87 21.8 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 2 23 11.5 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 36 36.0 36 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Stefaniak 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kyle Heller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Corey Dulak-Sigler 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Billy Rosenthal 1 7 7.0 7 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Cole Myhra 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Nick Jolin 2 9 11 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 7 - -
8 Taylor Goodman 2 7 9 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
20 Frank Martin 4 4 8 - - - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 3 3 6 - 2 - 7 - 1-12 2
37 Brian Hardy 2 4 6 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 0 6 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
90 Nathan Smith 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 2 - -
38 Kyle Heller 2 2 4 - - - 1-0
91 Alex Smith 0 4 4 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
3 Austin Blashka 2 1 3 - - - -
2 Tim Filter 2 0 2 - - - - 1
9 Andrew Thompson 2 0 2 1 - 1 2 - 5 - -
46 Levi Kossow 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 1 2 - - - -
57 Jon Freiberg 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 0 1 1 - - - -
87 Caleb Voss 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler - - - 1-14
TOTALS 26 48 74 3 - 14 8 - 32 0-0 3-26 4
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 Billy Rosenthal 7 4 11 - 0.5 - 2 - 1-7 1
9 Tyler Naatz 5 5 10 0.5 - 1 1 - 2 1 - -
33 Collin Laursen 5 4 9 - 1 - 5 - -
39 D. Guggenbuehl 5 3 8 - - - -
43 David Lindell 4 4 8 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
48 Spencer Adler 1 6 7 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
52 Luke Bakkum 6 1 7 - - - -
96 Ryan Ericksen 1 6 7 - - - -
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi 2 1 3 - - - - 1
27 Will McKissic 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Jake Johnson 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
4 Trevor Morning 0 1 1 - - - -
45 David Goebel 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Joe Gerber 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Kevin Houts 1 0 1 - - - -
94 John Van Gundy 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 38 79 2 - 8 4 - 16 1 1-0 1-7 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 913
Weather: Sunny, breezy
Temperature: 60
Wind: 10mph SE
Referee: TerryVerStraate
Umpire: Ray Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Kent Walters
Back Judge: Jeff Wiese
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Scorekeeper: James Nelson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos