Averett vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Averett
21
N.C. Wesleyan
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-9) 7 14 0 0 21
N.C. Wesleyan (3-7) 6 6 13 7 32
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Averett 1 15:00 0:06 AU35 0 0 KO
Averett 1 14:54 2:03 AU12 3 4 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 1 12:51 0:00 AU00 0 0 TD
Averett 1 12:51 5:50 AU42 10 58 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 1 06:57 1:05 NCWC39 3 5 PUNT
Averett 1 05:52 1:22 AU46 3 7 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 1 04:30 1:46 NCWC05 3 -3 PUNT
Averett 1 02:44 2:52 NCWC19 6 19 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 2 14:42 1:06 AU48 3 3 PUNT
Averett 2 13:36 0:00 NCWC41 0 0 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 2 13:29 1:18 NCWC46 4 20 INT
Averett 2 12:11 1:31 AU47 3 -1 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 2 10:40 1:08 NCWC27 3 -5 PUNT
Averett 2 09:32 3:29 NCWC48 7 8 DOWNS
N.C. Wesleyan 2 06:03 2:38 NCWC40 5 60 TD
Averett 2 03:20 2:29 AU48 5 18 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 2 00:51 0:07 NCWC20 1 0 INT
Averett 2 00:44 0:43 NCWC40 4 8 DOWNS
N.C. Wesleyan 2 00:01 0:01 NCWC32 1 0 HALF
N.C. Wesleyan 3 14:56 1:54 NCWC39 3 4 PUNT
Averett 3 13:02 0:48 AU15 2 6 INT
N.C. Wesleyan 3 12:14 0:00 AU00 0 0 TD
Averett 3 12:08 2:07 AU38 3 9 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 3 10:01 0:41 NCWC08 3 92 TD
Averett 3 09:15 4:47 AU42 9 42 FUMB
N.C. Wesleyan 3 04:28 6:07 NCWC16 13 43 PUNT
Averett 4 13:21 2:14 AU02 3 5 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 4 11:07 0:47 AU45 4 17 INT
Averett 4 10:20 0:50 AU20 3 -1 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 4 09:30 1:17 NCWC45 3 9 FUMB
Averett 4 08:13 3:53 AU46 8 35 DOWNS
N.C. Wesleyan 4 04:20 2:08 NCWC19 5 81 TD
Averett 4 02:12 2:05 AU33 14 57 INT
N.C. Wesleyan 4 00:07 0:07 NCWC20 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.