Averett vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Averett
21
N.C. Wesleyan
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-9) 7 14 0 0 21
N.C. Wesleyan (3-7) 6 6 13 7 32
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Averett N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
18 Wynton Stephens
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
25 Ray Brown
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
39 Dontae Gilbert
45 Donald Redding
48 Michael Reives
50 Devin Norcott
53 Montel Chiles
55 Clayton Hubert
58 Cody Spradley
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
80 Chatham Currie
90 Chris Norwood
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
16 Josh Wright
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
51 Macdonald Payoute
52 Garrett Paschall
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
81 John Young
83 Quinton Richmond
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Gerald Wells
97 Trayvond Strickland
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Verna. Williams
5 August Jones
10 Darren Shepherd
12 Martin Smith
14 Kirkland Brown
17 P.J. Thomas
19 Malcolm Johnson
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
20 Stephen Clark
21 Thomas Ebert
24 Kirk Werth
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
34 Donald Downs
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
40 Kamer. Atkinson
41 Christian Best
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dus. McClanahan
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
52 Carl Chery
54 Andrae' Hicks
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
70 Armand Masse
71 Dani. Rodriguez
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
79 Nico Peterson
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
87 Chaz Norman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
91 Thomas Lucas
92 Ervin Brown
93 Javonte Bentley
94 Jawoin Williams
95 Darre. Harrison
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
Uni. Player
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 W. Gonzales
32 P. Thomas-Banks
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brandon Thomas
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
48 Mostafa Daise
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
80 Te'Sean Glass
82 Branden Walker
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
94 Terrell Bellamy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos