Averett vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Averett
21
N.C. Wesleyan
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-9) 7 14 0 0 21
N.C. Wesleyan (3-7) 6 6 13 7 32
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Averett N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
18 Wynton Stephens
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
25 Ray Brown
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
39 Dontae Gilbert
45 Donald Redding
48 Michael Reives
50 Devin Norcott
53 Montel Chiles
55 Clayton Hubert
58 Cody Spradley
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
80 Chatham Currie
90 Chris Norwood
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
16 Josh Wright
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
24 Austin Arbuckle
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
51 Macdonald Payoute
52 Garrett Paschall
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
81 John Young
83 Quinton Richmond
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Gerald Wells
97 Trayvond Strickland
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Verna. Williams
5 August Jones
10 Darren Shepherd
12 Martin Smith
14 Kirkland Brown
17 P.J. Thomas
19 Malcolm Johnson
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
20 Stephen Clark
21 Thomas Ebert
24 Kirk Werth
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
34 Donald Downs
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
40 Kamer. Atkinson
41 Christian Best
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dus. McClanahan
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
52 Carl Chery
54 Andrae' Hicks
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
70 Armand Masse
71 Dani. Rodriguez
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
79 Nico Peterson
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
87 Chaz Norman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
91 Thomas Lucas
92 Ervin Brown
93 Javonte Bentley
94 Jawoin Williams
95 Darre. Harrison
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
Uni. Player
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
17 Albert Raynor
20 L. Woolford
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 W. Gonzales
32 P. Thomas-Banks
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
40 James Jones
43 Brandon Thomas
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
48 Mostafa Daise
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
80 Te'Sean Glass
82 Branden Walker
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
86 Jaquan Evans
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
94 Terrell Bellamy
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading