Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
11/10/2012 at 12:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Concordia (Wis.)
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (7-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Concordia (Wis.) (7-3) 0 10 0 7 17
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wisconsin Lutheran - Concordia (Wis.)
2 10:12 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 18 plays, 54 yards in 8:26.
0 - 3
2 09:05 Concordia (Wis.) - Kempen, B. 22 yd fumble return. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good). 0 - 10
3 09:06 Wisconsin Lutheran - Stodola, Josh 64 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 64 yards in 0:12.
7 - 10
4 10:06 Wisconsin Lutheran - Tucker, Donavin 6 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 45 yards in 5:36.
14 - 10
4 03:08 Concordia (Wis.) - Wenzelburger, G 18 yd pass from Damaschke, A.. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 42 yards in 1:07.
14 - 17
Wisconsin LutheranStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
14 FIRST DOWNS 17
6
5
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
6
1
7% (1 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (7 of 15)
60% (3 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
164 NET YARDS PASSING 204
18-36
4.6
2-17
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
24-29
7.0
4-27
1
62 NET YARDS RUSHING 42
28
2.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
1.2
6-205 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-186
34.2 Average 26.6
50 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 100
0 0
2-40
1-10
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-13
2-34
1-53
2-16 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-55
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
4-27 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-17
1-10 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-53
28:29 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:31

Wisconsin Lutheran

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 18-36 164 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 24-29 204 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Reeves 12 51 4.2 13 0
Donavin Tucker 13 27 2.1 6 1
Taylor Pelot 1 1 1.0 1 0
Zach Shaw 2 -17 -8.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Paul 3 20 6.7 12 0
Austin Damaschke 21 18 0.9 13 0
LaCurt Evans 10 5 0.5 5 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Stodola 10 134 13.4 64 1
John Klein 4 25 6.2 10 0
Travis Turnquist 1 7 7.0 7 0
David Sell 1 4 4.0 4 0
Taylor Pelot 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Donavin Tucker 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Erik West 4 52 13.0 18 0
James Saunders 7 49 7.0 24 0
Garret Wenzelburger 5 47 9.4 18 1
LaCurt Evans 4 28 7.0 13 0
Cody Johnson 2 14 7.0 10 0
Joe Paul 2 14 7.0 9 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brett Youngbeck 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 1/1 41 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Youngbeck 5 174 34.8 48 0 1
Zach Shaw 1 31 31.0 31 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hunter Breunig 6 175 29.2 32 0 2
Team 1 11 11.0 11 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Ruppel 3 175 58.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Hunter Breunig 4 240 60.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 2 40 20.0 30 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Paul 2 34 17.0 18 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Paul 1 13 13.0 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Richard Belsky 1 10 10.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Palese 1 53 53.0 53 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Reeves 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Eric Zeitler 6 4 10 2 - 10 2 - 10 - -
54 Jim Wheeler 4 4 8 1 - 7 1.5 - 7 - -
43 Sam Boyd 5 2 7 1 - 10 4.5 - 18 - -
7 Richard Belsky 5 0 5 - 1 - 2 - 1-10
26 Aaron Allister 3 2 5 - - - -
38 Jason Kramer 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Josh Reznack 2 2 4 - - - -
92 Brady Detert 3 1 4 - - - -
31 Josh Gordon 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
32 Cody Thurber 3 0 3 - - - -
34 Sam Dunham 2 1 3 - - - -
3 Luke Hardginski 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 0 2 2 - - - - 1
91 Jake Henes 2 0 2 - 2 - 5 - -
13 Mitch Ronacher 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Zach Shaw 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Tanner Behnke 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Jake Zautner 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 42 26 68 4 - 27 12 - 45 0-0 1-10 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Anthony Hoitink 4 7 11 - 1 - 2 1 - -
21 John Palese 5 3 8 - 1 - 2 - 1-53 1
52 Matt Upson 2 4 6 - - - -
1 Carlton Austin 0 5 5 - 1 - 3 - -
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 4 1 5 - - - -
40 Markhail Bell 2 3 5 - - - - 1
91 Uzziel McDermiit 4 1 5 2 - 17 3 - 18 - - 2
49 Taylor Witty 1 3 4 - - - -
67 Matt Lechler 1 3 4 - - - -
42 Ben Kempen 1 2 3 - - 1-22 -
56 Widchero Cherident 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Tim Koehler 1 1 2 - - - -
25 LaCurt Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Joe Paul 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 27 36 63 2 - 17 6 - 25 1 1-22 1-53 4
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wis.
Stadium: Tomasini Stadium
Attendance: 1308
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Temperature: 57
Wind: S 10 mph
Referee: Bob Fletcher
Umpire: Dave Steiger
Head Linesman: Dob Krueger
Line Judge: Mike Knoespel
Back Judge: Joe Kunde
Field Judge: Dave LeBlanc
Side Judge: Dave Reinke
Scorekeeper: Steven Schauer
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading