Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
11/10/2012 at 12:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Concordia (Wis.)
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (7-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Concordia (Wis.) (7-3) 0 10 0 7 17
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Lawrence Seymour
10 John Klein
11 J. Mroczynski
12 Drew Dyrssen
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
28 Kyler Heimbruch
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
40 Andrew Kausak
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
46 Jake Gouin
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
58 Rick Melum
62 Tyler Showers
63 Dane Perlick
64 Jake Zautner
65 Kyle Desotell
70 Chris Klueger
72 Ken Ewert
74 Dylan Applin
81 Jared Kosmala
82 David Sell
83 Mitch Skarban
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
88 Peter Alsip
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 David Pelton
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
14 Pat Czerwiec
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Jordan Valleskey
25 LaCurt Evans
28 Anthony Hoitink
29 Joe Paul
33 Ryan Zaporski
35 Richrd Crane
37 Brett Waldorf
38 Jim Drida
39 Shannon Smith
40 Markhail Bell
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
45 Anthony Moro
47 Ben Bobowski
49 Taylor Witty
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
56 Widchero Cherident
57 Dan Peterson
59 Cody Freeman
63 Sean Jones
67 Matt Lechler
72 Anthony Quinones
76 Wil Goodman
88 Jason Castona
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermiit
93 Garett Nekolny
97 Tim Koehler
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 More, Jorge
5 Fisher, Zach
0J Anderson, David
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
19 Engels, Jake
1A Buckley, T.
20 Davis, Drew
23 Eland, Dakota
25 Cieplewski, D.
29 Rabe, Jordan
2B Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
36 Crowder, Calen
39 Howell, Corbin
3C Jaster, Brett
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
47 Sexton, Weston
48 Tingwald, Matt
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
56 Meintz, Steve
57 Flegel, Andrew
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
60 D'Angelo, James
61 Pasik, Matt
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
68 Thomann, Tyler
6F Schneider, Z.
71 Kamholtz, Scott
73 Anderson, X.
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7G Boyd, Taylor
80 DeNoyer, Andy
86 Brandt, Zach
87 Kochanowski, K.
89 Nemetz, Brad
8H Showers, Tyler
90 Barton, Devin
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
9I Grimes, Tim
TM Team
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
9 Kugler, J.
10 Morton, P.
11 Owen, R.
17 Hoffman, J.
1N Pelton, M.
1O Lawson, K.
1P Carter, P.
1Q Couch, C.
1R Mays, R.
1S Gatz, A.
1T Jolly, R.
1U Sommer, W.
1V Picken, R.
1W Sims, S.
1X Saugstad, D.
1Y Kempen, A.
26 Edleman, R.
27 Shepard, M.
30 Malkowski, J.
44 Kaatz, A.
46 Thomas III, R.
48 Scheuerlein, L.
50 Bell, D.
61 Cosby, D.
62 Rygiel, Z.
65 Belisle, J.
66 Smith, N.
68 Barnes, I.
70 Jenquin, R.
71 Polacek, S.
73 McKay, B.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
80 Verboncouer, A.
82 Wellhousen, A.
95 McQueen, Z.
99 Hodorowski, D.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos