FDU-Florham vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
11/10/2012 at 6:05 PM
FDU-Florham
13
Stevenson
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (2-7) 3 3 7 0 13
Stevenson (2-8) 7 14 7 0 28
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary FDU-Florham - Stevenson
1 10:45 FDU-Florham - Travis Mullen 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 19 yards in 4:15.
3 - 0
1 01:38 Stevenson - K.K. Smith 10 yd run. (Charlie Cornell kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 2:49.
3 - 7
2 13:00 Stevenson - K.K. Smith 3 yd run. (Charlie Cornell kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 7 yards in 1:47.
3 - 14
2 08:52 Stevenson - Kevin Bunton 26 yd run. (Charlie Cornell kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 53 yards in 1:52.
3 - 21
2 07:21 FDU-Florham - Travis Mullen 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in 1:21.
6 - 21
3 07:14 FDU-Florham - Nick DeFeo 3 yd pass from A. Ognibene. (Travis Mullen kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 61 yards in 5:33.
13 - 21
3 05:39 Stevenson - K.K. Smith 56 yd run. (Charlie Cornell kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 86 yards in 1:31.
13 - 28
FDU-FlorhamStatisticsStevenson
14 FIRST DOWNS 16
5
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
13
3
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 12% (1 of 8)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
263 TOTAL OFFENSE 379
61
4.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
54
7.0
183 NET YARDS PASSING 16
12-24
7.6
2-15
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
3-8
2.0
1-10
0
80 NET YARDS RUSHING 363
37
2.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
46
7.9
5-143 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-99
28.6 Average 24.8
170 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 108
1-0
5-170
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-57
1-51
13-109 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-77
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-15
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-51
32:03 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:57

FDU-Florham

Stevenson

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Pastor 4-12 133 0 1
A. Ognibene 8-12 50 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Gasparovic 3-8 16 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Bennett 10 59 5.9 16 0
Craig Kimbrough 17 30 1.8 21 0
Dan Pastor 2 -4 -2.0 2 0
A. Ognibene 8 -5 -0.6 13 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
K.k. Smith 32 251 7.8 56 3
Kevin Bunton 9 90 10.0 26 1
Anthony Reid 2 33 16.5 30 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
John Gasparovic 2 -10 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Bennett 5 125 25.0 67 0
Ted Cebulski 2 30 15.0 19 0
Craig Kimbrough 3 26 8.7 22 0
Nick DeFeo 1 3 3.0 3 1
Bryan Soletto 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Neil Harps 1 13 13.0 13 0
Anthony Smith 1 8 8.0 8 0
Travis Douglas 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Travis Mullen 2/2 42 1/1 7
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Charlie Cornell 0/1 0 4/4 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Georgetti 3 86 28.7 38 1 0
Dan DiProfio 2 57 28.5 29 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Charlie Cornell 4 99 24.8 30 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Travis Mullen 4 218 54.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Summers 5 291 58.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Ognibene 5 170 34.0 65 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Bunton 2 39 19.5 23 0
Anthony Reid 1 14 14.0 14 0
Brandon Dawson 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Trivigno 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alpha Jalloh 1 51 51.0 51 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Dan Pastor 1 1
Craig Kimbrough 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
K.k. Smith 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# FDU-Florham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Mike Mancino 7 6 13 - 1 - 3 - -
40 Charlie Thomas 5 4 9 - - - -
33 Troy Scales 1 6 7 - - - -
25 Shane Roland 3 2 5 - 1 - 5 - - 1
56 Mohmoh Bassie 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Rob Savacool 1 2 3 - 1 - 5 - -
23 Andrew Farinich 2 1 3 - - - -
28 Anthony Alecci 0 3 3 - - 1-0 -
37 Kevin Daly 2 1 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
45 Ryan Rodriguez 0 3 3 - - - -
94 Robert Loneker 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Nick Barber 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Nick DeFeo 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Kyle McNicholas 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Peter Amerosi 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Colin Testa 1 0 1 - - - -
57 C. Mattera 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 30 61 1 - 10 5 - 24 1-0 - 1
# Stevenson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Razonte Dunn 4 2 6 - 1 - 4 - - 1
23 Alpha Jalloh 5 1 6 - - - 1-51
60 Tyler Krug 5 1 6 2 - 15 3 - 18 - - 2
14 Marlon McLain 3 2 5 - 1 - 4 - -
95 Byron Barnes 4 1 5 - 3 - 13 - -
5 Chris Coffie 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 1 - - 1
6 Chris Newkirk 3 1 4 - - - -
17 Moses Anoh 1 3 4 - 1.5 - 6 1 1-0 -
26 Caleb Brown 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 3 - - 2
55 Tim Campbell 0 3 3 - - - -
59 Justin Gunn 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
24 Trevon Wilkes 1 1 2 - - - -
3D Ray Contrucci 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Darrell Felder 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Resheed Lashley 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Kevin Bunton 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Alphonso Mayo 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Shane Clough 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Adam Lawicki 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Josh Summers 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Erik Stewart 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 24 61 2 - 15 13 - 53 2 1-0 1-51 3 3
Other Information
Location: Owings Mills, Md.
Stadium: Mustang Stadium
Attendance: 1592
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 52
Wind: SE 5
Referee: Dennis Beck
Umpire: Dwayne Marcus
Head Linesman: Michael Guthrie
Line Judge: Richard Lutz
Back Judge: D. McGeehan
Field Judge: Duane Burrell
Side Judge: Jason Weigand
Scorekeeper: STE Sports Info
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading