Uni. of Redlands vs. Whittier at Whittier, CA
11/10/2012 at 1:00pm
Redlands
63
Whittier
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Redlands (6-3, 6-1) 14 31 12 6 63
Whittier (4-5, 3-4) 17 7 0 16 40
Whittier, CA | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Redlands Whittier
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
3 Mark Richardson II
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
14 Mitch Samson
22 Vince DiPiero
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
39 Stephen Reyes
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
51 Greyson Alman
56 Jordan Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
63 Peter Kinney
64 Emanuel Terzoli
65 Daniel Kane
67 Mike Khoury
80 Peter Adams
82 Stephen Rodriguez
93 Adonis Downey
96 Brandon Rominger
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kimble Tillman
2 Alex Mitchell
3 Josh Callanan
6 Brandon Gladney
7 Blake Tillis
8 Jason Manalili
9 Tyquion Ballard
10 Steven Rivera
11 Vince Evans
12 Dameron Fooks
13 Richard Hopkins
20 Luciano Paredes
21 Justin Burdno
22 Scott Dinov
27 Doug Soriano
28 Rufus Osby
30 John O'Malley
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
36 Diego Villaseno
38 Duke Aku-Haraki
44 Chuck Scicli
47 Trevor Marioni
52 Trevor Phillips
57 Steele Frey
63 Brandon Wilcox
66 Taylor Holland
81 Justin Vlahos
83 Matthew Asaro
85 Bryon Edwards
86 Alex Jungsten
92 Juan Diego temp
96 Brandon Acid
99 Nathan Poole
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Redlands Whittier
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.