CUC vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
11/10/2012 at 12:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
62
Maranatha Baptist
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (10-0) 14 28 0 20 62
Maranatha Baptist (0-10) 0 6 13 7 26
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
5 Adam Auernhamer
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
10 Joseph Dimaio
11 Armani Lee
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
16 Antoine Ward
18 Mike Bailey
19 Samuel Carter
20 Matt Rolf
22 Justin Delhotal
23 Pat Ugolini
24 Bryan Genter
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
27 Kendrick Robinson
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
32 Keiandre Marks
35 Jordan Gonzales
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
42 Daryel Banks
43 Chris Trulis
44 Marty Beckman
45 Joe Browne
48 Alex Gould
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
55 Riley Dennis
56 Andrew Gleason
57 Alex Santillan
58 Anthony Nelson
59 Jorge Ocasio
60 Jeffrey Cabanting
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
67 Adam Suszka
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
75 Joe Duszynski
76 Tyler Wilson
77 Mike Traversa
78 Kevin Amstutz
80 Kastern, Ryan
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
90 Jose Garcia
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
96 Ricardo Hurley
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Nathan Armstead
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
45 Riley Woodfin
46 Shane Saxon
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
83 Jesse Gjefle
85 Simpson, Kim
86 Josh Foster
88 Daryl Campbell
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
12 Bahr
13 Pierre
17 Cazius
21 Miller
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards
33 Williams
34 Harris
38 O'Halloran
39 Barham
40 Leslie
41 Garcia, R.
46 Wohlford
47 Lehner
51 Heiss
63 Beitzinger
70 Ayala
79 Whiteside
82 Bougie
99 Bretz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
36 Barnes, Elliot
52 Hokanson, Ethan
70 Fletcher, Keith
82 Brooks, Mark
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.