North Park vs. Wheaton College at Wheaton, Ill.
11/10/2012 at 2:05 PM
North Park
7
Wheaton (Ill.)
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (1-9, 0-7) 0 7 0 0 7
Wheaton (Ill.) (8-2, 6-1) 20 14 14 7 55
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
2 Krebs, Tyler
3 Dawkins, Marcel
6 Cruz, Ruben
7 Mowatt, Austin
8 Ivy, Doug
15 Dillon, Alain
16 Saltzman, Andy
17 Leibforth, Kyle
18 Schiavo, D.
19 Meyers, T.
20 Broadway, C.
22 Porter, Cicero
23 Hassan, Matt
25 Piasecki, Aaron
28 Lorman, Bryan
30 Simental, T.
33 Bevilacqua, J.
34 Walkington, D.
35 Anderson, Jeff
37 Dacanay, D.
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
45 Brusky, Tyler
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Boswell, Ryan
48 Ley, Manuel
55 Leibforth, M.
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joseph
80 Bates, Zach
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
95 Gieseking, John
98 Brown, Paul
TM Team
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Haines
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
6A Kai Libby
7 C.J. Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
12 Reece Butler
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
22 Ryan Callahan
24 Oskar Cadena
33 Luke Davis
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
42 David Sjelin
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
54 Derek Simpson
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
65 Tyler Friedl
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
83 Morgan Cook
87 Tim Lyons
90 Sam Weatherred
94 Chad Reitz
99 Jay Conkin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
10 Markin, Daniel
11 Sullivan Tyler
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
14 Butz, Joseph
9 Akerson, Willie
21 Delvalle, C.
24 White, Eric
1 Stafford, Jeff
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
32 Dennis, Canmu
36 Fuentes, Jose
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
40 Dettlinger, B.
41 Valenzuela, J.
44 Blair, Darryl
5 Barnabee, John
4 Burton, Anthony
49 Grote, Devin
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
54 Gapsch, Drew
56 Dull, Brendon
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, A.
63 Corrigan, H.
64 Pistorious, K.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Zachary
68 Guevara, Jose
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, P.
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
85 Hawkins, M.
86 Soderlund, Mike
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, M.
93 Cekay, Robert
94 Drain, Greg
99 Mullen, Chris
Uni. Player
4A Shreffler, Joshua
5B Danekas, Gibson
5A Puknaitis, Danny
6 Kuhn, Griffin
7A Kemp, Keegan
8 Houck, James
8A Johnson, Luke
9A Lindquist, Andrew
3 Carnegie, John
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Smith, Christian
13 Calacci, Taylor
14 Seitz, Stephen
0A Tyler, Curtis
17 Skinner, Davis
23 Mendez, Alex
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
27 Edwards, Jackson
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
32 Jarrett, Peter
34 Geary, Jesse
35 Cannonier, Wes
3A Langemeier, Austin
39 Hanson, Ben
40 Henry, Brandon
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
47 Barrale, Dominic
48 Reiter, Drew
57 Swider, Mike
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Bell, Charlie
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
81 Thorson, Hunter
82 Devick, Lucas
84 Roberts, Grayson
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Penn, Micah
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Pugsley, Bobby
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
97 Suominen, David
98 Lovett, Timmy
2A McRae, Logan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.