Springfield vs. WPI at Worcester, MA
11/10/2012 at Noon
Springfield
62
WPI
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Springfield (7-3) 7 20 14 21 62
WPI (2-8) 3 6 6 8 23
Worcester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Springfield WPI
Uni. Player
2 Andy Bean
4 Franco Bianchi
8 Phil Baier
9 James Poggio
10 Mike Davis
14 Brian Staub
16 Jonathan Marrero
17 Bryan Macdonald
23 Sam Weiss
24 Andrew Alty
26 Michael Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
30 Anthony West
31 Mike Varvara
32 Armani Reed
33 Tj DeMartino
34 Kevin Shields
36 Corey Kaiser
37 Joel Altavesta
38 Keith Rodman
41 Danny Macalena
42 Louis Fenaroli
43 Jared Rivera
45 Peter Remmes
46 Marvin Bonhomme
47 Mike Dublin
49 Max Nacewicz
52 Matt Berni
56 Jacob Prezorski
57 Pat Tuths
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Brandon Batory
60 Duke Ekblom
61 Marc-Anthony Reynoso
63 Mike Macdonald
68 Mike Serricchio
70 A. Savenelli
72 Scott Leech
74 Sean Degnan
75 Thomas Murray
77 Jacques Janvier
78 Patrick Burns
79 Brandon Alves
81 Dennis Brady
83 Mike Escalante
86 Bill Bachand
87 Ricky Peacock
88 Billy Walsh
91 Dillon Braile
92 Chris Warren
93 Kashden Naraine
94 Blake Forman
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
99 Max Ford
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Mitch McClune
9 Michael Grasis
10 Joey Allen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
19 Paul Monahan
20 Zach Grasis
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Pat Finn
28 Matt Janiga
30 William Alves
31 Sean Murphy
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
34 Alex Manwaring
35 Jake Brown
37 Eric Lacroix
38 Jerrod Heiser
40 Eric Cremer
42 Ed Lukowski
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Drew Canniff
48 Taylor Wilson
52 Nick Chambers
54 Stephen Barker
56 Robert Harasimowicz
59 Cory Stirling
61 Zach Arnold
64 Nate Gee
68 Thomas Powell
70 Tim Grupp
74 Josh Nitso
75 Nate Porter
77 Alex Verrelli
79 Greg Mollnow
80 Brodie Green
81 Larry McGillicuddy
83 Aaron Marshall
85 Rob Winthrop
86 Mitch Lewis
90 Joe Everett
91 Ryan Mathie
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Springfield WPI
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading