Gallaudet vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Gallaudet
21
SUNY-Maritime
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (7-3) 0 14 7 0 21
SUNY-Maritime (3-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - SUNY-Maritime
2 14:53 Gallaudet - Ryne Worsham 6 yd pass from Nick Elstad. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 69 yards in 3:34.
7 - 0
2 05:23 Gallaudet - Tony Tatum 80 yd interception return. (Chase Magsig kick is good). 14 - 0
3 08:49 Gallaudet - Ryne Worsham 15 yd pass from Nick Elstad. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 6:11.
21 - 0
GallaudetStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
17 FIRST DOWNS 9
2
15
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
5
2
55% (6 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (2 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
334 TOTAL OFFENSE 144
62
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
45
3.2
26 NET YARDS PASSING 77
3-6
4.3
1-3
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-10
7.7
2-8
1
308 NET YARDS RUSHING 67
56
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
1.9
2-62 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-150
31.0 Average 30.0
76 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 53
3--4
0 0
1-80
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-3
4-50
1-0
11-98 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-30
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-3
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-80 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
35:04 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:57

Gallaudet

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Elstad 3-6 26 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andrew Madden 2-3 46 0 0
Tyler Trodden 2-6 31 0 1
Thomas Davis 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Braxton Baker 10 89 8.9 51 0
Mike Hantge 21 86 4.1 11 0
Nick Elstad 15 81 5.4 45 0
Ryan Bonheyo 7 39 5.6 12 0
Ryne Worsham 1 24 24.0 24 0
Tobias Canterbury 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Kevin Berrigan 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Guerra 4 27 6.8 11 0
Tyler Trodden 13 25 1.9 14 0
Thomas Davis 2 17 8.5 10 0
Gary Bigham 5 11 2.2 3 0
Zachary Chilcott 1 4 4.0 4 0
Fritz Jean 4 1 0.2 1 0
Andrew Madden 6 -18 -3.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryne Worsham 3 26 8.7 15 2
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Chilcott 1 30 30.0 30 0
Fritz Jean 1 25 25.0 25 0
Anthony Patti 1 16 16.0 16 0
Xavier Torres 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chase Magsig 0/1 0 3/3 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Shelby Bean 2 62 31.0 34 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Duke Alvora 5 150 30.0 35 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chase Magsig 4 193 48.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Terrence Blaine 1 55 55.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Jean 3 41 13.7 22 0
Chris Klass 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Tatum 3 -4 -1.3 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Klass 2 3 1.5 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Tatum 1 80 80.0 80 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Klass 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Elstad 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Fritz Jean 1 1
Tyler Trodden 2 1
Andrew Madden 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Shelby Bean 6 2 8 - - 1 - -
24 Akeem Guidry 6 1 7 - 1.5 - 2 2-0 -
90 Adham Talaat 3 2 5 1 - 2 2 - 5 1 - -
23 Tom Pangia 3 1 4 - 2 - 7 1 1-0 - 1
60 Jared Pearce 3 1 4 1 - 6 1.5 - 7 - -
99 Kevin Allen 4 0 4 - - - -
9 Jaris Alleyne 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Tobias Canterbury 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Silvio Dicristo 2 0 2 - - - -
36 Nate Holmes 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Chris Richardson 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Aj McCrea 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Jj Rogers 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Peter Leccese 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Jermainuel Warren 1 0 1 - - - -
2 Tony Tatum - - - 1-80 2
TOTALS 36 10 46 2 - 8 7 - 21 3 3-0 1-80 3
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 15 5 20 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - -
54 Kameron Knight 11 0 11 - 3 - 5 1 - -
58 Pat Lasher 4 3 7 - 1 - 8 1-0 -
4 Hugh O'Brien 3 2 5 - - - -
8 Andrew Vazquez 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Chris Klass 3 1 4 - 1 - 6 - 1-0 1
26 Chris Deluca 3 0 3 - - - -
28 Nick Coffiey 1 2 3 - 1.5 - 6 - -
99 Andrew Auriemma 3 0 3 - 3 - 6 - -
45 Tom Viento 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Jeremy Garcia 1 0 1 - - - - 1
11 Gary Bigham 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Gabriel Manzueta 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 16 68 1 - 3 11 - 34 2 1-0 1-0 2
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 1000
Referee: Steven Angelell
Umpire: Rudy Thompson
Head Linesman: William Jeffrie
Line Judge: Steve Levine
Back Judge: Richard Rutkows
Field Judge: Rohit Punj
Side Judge: Stephen Puma
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading