Gallaudet vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Gallaudet
21
SUNY-Maritime
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (7-3, 5-2) 0 14 7 0 21
SUNY-Maritime (3-6, 2-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - SUNY-Maritime
2 14:53 Gallaudet - Ryne Worsham 6 yd pass from Nick Elstad. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 69 yards in 3:34.
7 - 0
2 05:23 Gallaudet - Tony Tatum 80 yd interception return. (Chase Magsig kick is good). 14 - 0
3 08:49 Gallaudet - Ryne Worsham 15 yd pass from Nick Elstad. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 6:11.
21 - 0
GallaudetStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
17 FIRST DOWNS 9
2
15
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
5
2
55% (6 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (2 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
334 TOTAL OFFENSE 144
62
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
45
3.2
26 NET YARDS PASSING 77
3-6
4.3
1-3
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-10
7.7
2-8
1
308 NET YARDS RUSHING 67
56
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
1.9
2-62 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-150
31.0 Average 30.0
76 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 53
3--4
0 0
1-80
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-3
4-50
1-0
11-98 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-30
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-3
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-80 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
35:04 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:57

Gallaudet

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Elstad 3-6 26 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andrew Madden 2-3 46 0 0
Tyler Trodden 2-6 31 0 1
Thomas Davis 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Braxton Baker 10 89 8.9 51 0
Mike Hantge 21 86 4.1 11 0
Nick Elstad 15 81 5.4 45 0
Ryan Bonheyo 7 39 5.6 12 0
Ryne Worsham 1 24 24.0 24 0
Tobias Canterbury 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Kevin Berrigan 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Guerra 4 27 6.8 11 0
Tyler Trodden 13 25 1.9 14 0
Thomas Davis 2 17 8.5 10 0
Gary Bigham 5 11 2.2 3 0
Zachary Chilcott 1 4 4.0 4 0
Fritz Jean 4 1 0.3 1 0
Andrew Madden 6 -18 -3.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryne Worsham 3 26 8.7 15 2
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Chilcott 1 30 30.0 30 0
Fritz Jean 1 25 25.0 25 0
Anthony Patti 1 16 16.0 16 0
Xavier Torres 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chase Magsig 0/1 0 3/3 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Shelby Bean 2 62 31.0 34 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Duke Alvora 5 150 30.0 35 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chase Magsig 4 193 48.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Terrence Blaine 1 55 55.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Jean 3 41 13.7 22 0
Chris Klass 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Tatum 3 -4 -1.3 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Klass 2 3 1.5 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Tatum 1 80 80.0 80 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Klass 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Elstad 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Fritz Jean 1 1
Tyler Trodden 2 1
Andrew Madden 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Shelby Bean 6 2 8 - - 1 - -
24 Akeem Guidry 6 1 7 - 1.5 - 2 2-0 -
90 Adham Talaat 3 2 5 1 - 2 2 - 5 1 - -
23 Tom Pangia 3 1 4 - 2 - 7 1 1-0 - 1
60 Jared Pearce 3 1 4 1 - 6 1.5 - 7 - -
99 Kevin Allen 4 0 4 - - - -
9 Jaris Alleyne 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Tobias Canterbury 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Silvio Dicristo 2 0 2 - - - -
36 Nate Holmes 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Chris Richardson 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Aj McCrea 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Jj Rogers 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Peter Leccese 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Jermainuel Warren 1 0 1 - - - -
2 Tony Tatum - - - 1-80 2
TOTALS 36 10 46 2 - 8 7 - 21 3 3-0 1-80 3
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 15 5 20 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - -
54 Kameron Knight 11 0 11 - 3 - 5 1 - -
58 Pat Lasher 4 3 7 - 1 - 8 1-0 -
4 Hugh O'Brien 3 2 5 - - - -
8 Andrew Vazquez 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Chris Klass 3 1 4 - 1 - 6 - 1-0 1
26 Chris Deluca 3 0 3 - - - -
28 Nick Coffiey 1 2 3 - 1.5 - 6 - -
99 Andrew Auriemma 3 0 3 - 3 - 6 - -
45 Tom Viento 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Jeremy Garcia 1 0 1 - - - - 1
11 Gary Bigham 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Gabriel Manzueta 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 16 68 1 - 3 11 - 34 2 1-0 1-0 2
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 1000
Referee: Steven Angelell
Umpire: Rudy Thompson
Head Linesman: William Jeffrie
Line Judge: Steve Levine
Back Judge: Richard Rutkows
Field Judge: Rohit Punj
Side Judge: Stephen Puma
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.