Methodist vs. Chris. Newport at Newport News, Va.
11/10/2012 at 7:00 pm
Methodist
30
Christopher Newport
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (5-5) 14 0 0 16 30
Christopher Newport (6-4) 7 16 0 6 29
Newport News, Va. | POMOCO Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
4 Adam Thomas
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Roy Mewborn
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaquille Nuriddin
18 Traquan Brown
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
24 Van Conyers
25 John Flanagan
26 Darius Page
27 D.j. Payne
30 Carlos Hill
31 M.j. Bryant
32 Bruce Wilcox
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
36 Patrick Truesdell
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
39 Latovis Davis
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
52 Antonio Jackson
54 Steven Brown
58 Breon Holmes
61 Joseph Willougby
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
78 C.j. Maxwell
80 James Bevans
83 Patrick Jacobs
86 Danny Garcia
87 Leighton Brown
90 Mike Jones
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathan Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Terrell Fowler
8 Jeremy Yorke
9 Marvin Mills
10 Justin Williams
11 Cameron Barlow
13 Marcus Morrast
14 John Johnson
16 Micha. Atkinson
9V Mike Vane
19 Storm Parker
20 Justin Navarro
22 Evan Moog
23 Dorion Jackson
24 Paul Dukes
25 Derek Wright
27 Tyshawn Harris
28 Tyrell Eaton
29 Akeem Parker
30 Joey Wolff
31 Jared Launder
35 Mason Studer
36 Michael Ruckman
41 Marc. Tremblay
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Chad Cieslewicz
45 Zack Stevens
50 Justin Manuel
51 Daniel Lewis
53 Chris Roth
59 Matt Doty
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
67 Travis Bruns
68 Quinn Hill
72 Ryan McTheny
76 Shaun Copening
77 Greg Maloid
80 Tanner Quigley
81 Chris Coiner
82 Camer. Bertrand
84 Soren Simonsen
86 Joe Jardine
87 Matt Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
96 Je. Williamson
98 Patrick Sorey
99 Ben Thompson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
3 Marlon Thomas
10 John Glenn
19 Blake Scott
1F Mike Bridgeman
1G Josh Burkhart
1K Jordan Rieling
1R And. Rodriguez
20 Tyler Mitchell
23 Terrell Walker
28 Jason Cowles
29 Haywood Lewis
2N Da'Sh. Stokeley
35 Tyrin Edwards
3B Bryson Hall
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
3K Connor Lofton
40 George Adams
41 Derrick Howell
42 Kevin Williams
45 Kelsey Smith
46 Rico Farrior
49 Tito Cummings
4A Victor Bandrich
4I Gabriel Creech
4I Issaih Brown
50 David Arco
53 Chris Drobney
60 Jay Carroll
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
88 Kyle Wilson
89 Chris Jones
8E Jay Torain
8H Chase Robinson
8I J Tyson-Bryant.
8J Wesley Johnson
91 Leon Brown
92 Daniel Cestero
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
9A James Atkinson
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
3 Aaron Edwards
4 C. Woelfel-Mons
12 Taylor Byrd
15 Brian Morgan
18 Vincent Bolden
21 Justin Ricks
26 Dyl. Garthright
32 Evan Lowe
33 Markee. Stovall
34 Martin Gross
37 Melkim Reaves
38 Dylan Krupp
39 Sean Robertson
40 Maha Williams
44 Daniel Bowen
46 Edward Marable
47 Isaiah Frye
48 Forre. Ammeling
49 Justin McFadden
52 Derrick Adams
54 Cole Woody
55 Reese Wilmoth
56 Justin Cormier
57 Donnie Santiso
58 David Furrow
62 Devin Garnes
63 Drew Bassette
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Brian Koonce
66 Nick Kepa
69 Cameron Romine
70 Jerome Williams
71 Matt Foust
73 Brandon Hubbard
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
78 Ethan Taylor
79 Quentin Mascari
7A Tony Patrick
83 Josh Ingram
85 Tys. Wachenheim
89 Matt Farmer
91 Chris Probst
92 Hakeem Garner
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
97 Andre Kendall
9A Jeff LaScola
9U Arsai. Williams
9W Steele Driskill
9X Kentel Noel
9Y Shay Dennis
9Z Jayquan Darden
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading