Manchester vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
11/10/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Manchester
38
Anderson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (6-4, 6-2) 21 7 3 7 38
Anderson (0-10, 0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Anderson
Uni. Player
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
11 Cody Walters
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
29 Alex Wormuth
30 Taylor Anglemey
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
38 Tanner Martin
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
59 Cody Larimore
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
65 Tommy Webster
75 Eric Courter
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominiqu Speed
1O Stinson, Brando
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
10 Trevon Carr
14 Dere Trepanier
16 Jon Coddington
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
22 Joshua Adkins
24 Tyrone Hines
25 Connor Johnson
26 Jacob Lyons
27 Kyle Miles
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
32 Darren Miller
33 Thomas Potts
34 Ben Southards
35 Trevor Wright
36 Terra Davidson
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
45 Steven Wingler
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
53 Hudson Parrent
58 Jake Cheatham
60 Austin Peoples
61 DeTaran Harvey
66 Tyler Ayers
69 Ty Palmer
70 Bobby Gaard
72 Rober Marshall
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
85 Jarr Robertson
86 Mark Alexander
89 Kevin Eibner
96 Harley Elkins
98 Sean Brooks
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Anderson
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3 Brandt Lawyer
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
18 Eddie Mendez
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Trent Teltoe
31 Alex Stock
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Vanand Abedian
39 Austen Curtis
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
56 Jordan Brower
57 Scott Barry
58 Landen Hughes
60 Levi Byers
63 Tom Riggs
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
71 Mo Spells
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
76 D'Ante Dorsey
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
80 Michael Love
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
88 Lance Shifferly
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
98 Dan Hunter
99 Cody Holt
Uni. Player
2J Johnson, Connor
6O Anderson, Caleb
7D Johnson, Stepho
7 Ramirez, Jules
12 Priser, Colton
13 Rowley, Leslie
15 Porter, Jeremy
20 McCollum, Torra
23 Flecker, Codie
31 Copas, Zach
40 Thomas, Aaron
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
54 Zimmer, Tim
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
64 Cosby, Thomas
68 Spillman, Justi
71 Brazziel, Melvi
73 Armes, Nick
75 Friend, Cody
87 Williams, Leon
90 Courtney, Jonat
92 Rashid, Sefu
93 Weibel, Jake
95 Walton, Xavier
97 Newburn, Jante
99 Hogan, Devon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats