Manchester vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
11/10/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Manchester
38
Anderson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (6-4, 6-2) 21 7 3 7 38
Anderson (0-10, 0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Anderson
Uni. Player
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
11 Cody Walters
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
29 Alex Wormuth
30 Taylor Anglemey
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
38 Tanner Martin
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
59 Cody Larimore
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
65 Tommy Webster
75 Eric Courter
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominiqu Speed
1O Stinson, Brando
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
10 Trevon Carr
14 Dere Trepanier
16 Jon Coddington
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
22 Joshua Adkins
24 Tyrone Hines
25 Connor Johnson
26 Jacob Lyons
27 Kyle Miles
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
32 Darren Miller
33 Thomas Potts
34 Ben Southards
35 Trevor Wright
36 Terra Davidson
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
45 Steven Wingler
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
53 Hudson Parrent
58 Jake Cheatham
60 Austin Peoples
61 DeTaran Harvey
66 Tyler Ayers
69 Ty Palmer
70 Bobby Gaard
72 Rober Marshall
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
85 Jarr Robertson
86 Mark Alexander
89 Kevin Eibner
96 Harley Elkins
98 Sean Brooks
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Anderson
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3 Brandt Lawyer
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
18 Eddie Mendez
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Trent Teltoe
31 Alex Stock
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Vanand Abedian
39 Austen Curtis
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
56 Jordan Brower
57 Scott Barry
58 Landen Hughes
60 Levi Byers
63 Tom Riggs
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
71 Mo Spells
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
76 D'Ante Dorsey
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
80 Michael Love
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
88 Lance Shifferly
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
98 Dan Hunter
99 Cody Holt
Uni. Player
2J Johnson, Connor
6O Anderson, Caleb
7D Johnson, Stepho
7 Ramirez, Jules
12 Priser, Colton
13 Rowley, Leslie
15 Porter, Jeremy
20 McCollum, Torra
23 Flecker, Codie
31 Copas, Zach
40 Thomas, Aaron
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
54 Zimmer, Tim
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
64 Cosby, Thomas
68 Spillman, Justi
71 Brazziel, Melvi
73 Armes, Nick
75 Friend, Cody
87 Williams, Leon
90 Courtney, Jonat
92 Rashid, Sefu
93 Weibel, Jake
95 Walton, Xavier
97 Newburn, Jante
99 Hogan, Devon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.